SAP C_THR81_2405 Certification Sample Questions and Answers

Get C_THR81_2405 Dumps Free, and SAP SuccessFactors Employee Central Core PDF Download for your SAP SuccessFactors Employee Central Core - Implementation Consultant Certification. Access C_THR81_2405 Free PDF Download to enhance your exam preparation.The SAP SuccessFactors Employee Central Core - Implementation Consultant Certification Sample Question Set on this page is designed to familiarize you with the actual SAP C_THR81_2405 exam format and question types. These basic sample questions help you understand the structure of the test and what to expect. While these questions provide a good starting point, they are just a glimpse of the real exam scenario. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you try our Sample SAP SuccessFactors Employee Central Core Certification Practice Test.

This Sample SAP C_THR81_2405 Certification Practice Exam is intended for evaluation purposes only. If you are planning to take the SAP Certified Associate - Implementation Consultant - SAP SuccessFactors Employee Central Core and want to thoroughly test your SAP SuccessFactors knowledge to identify any weak areas, we strongly recommend starting your preparation with our Premium SAP SuccessFactors Employee Central Core Certification Practice Exam. Our premium practice tests offer an extensive set of scenario-based questions that closely simulate the actual exam environment. By using our premium SAP SuccessFactors Employee Central Core - Implementation Consultant exams, you can ensure comprehensive coverage of all necessary topics, significantly boosting your confidence and increasing your chances of success on your certification exam.

SAP SuccessFactors Employee Central Core Sample Questions:

01. As part of the implementation team, you are assigned to create the business rules to automate the customer’s processes. The customer’s requirements are as follows:
- Raise an error message when Job Relationship information is left blank during the new hire process.
- Create a cross-entity rule that will add a monthly car allowance of $500 when employees are transferred to another location.
- Raise an error message when users outside of the System Administrators permission group try to predate Address change 3 months past.
Which rule would meet the requirement for the address change process?
Please choose the correct answer.
a)
b)
c)
d)
 
02. What happens when you report a newly hired employee as a no-show?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) A new Job information record is created to deactivate the employee.
b) The job Information record is deleted.
c) The employee is moved back to Manage Pending Hire.
d) The employee is deactivated in the system after 30 days from hire date.
 
03. As part of the implementation team, you are assigned to create the business rules to automate the customer’s processes. The customer’s requirements are as follows:
- Raise an error message when Job Relationship information is left blank during the new hire process.
- Create a cross-entity rule that will add a monthly car allowance of $500 when employees are transferred to another location.
- Raise an error message when users outside of the System Administrators permission group try to predate Address change 3 months past.
How do you create a rule to raise a message during the new hire process?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a)
b)
c)
d)
 
04. What distinguishes a one-to-many association from a one-to-one association in the user interface?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) A one-to-one association displays as a separate section in the foundation record.
b) A one-to-many association displays as a field in the foundation record.
c) A one-to-many association displays as a separate section in the foundation record.
d) A one-to-one association displays as a field in the foundation record.
 
05. As part of the implementation team, you are assigned to create the business rules to automate the customer’s processes. The customer’s requirements are as follows:
- Raise an error message when Job Relationship information is left blank during the new hire process.
- Create a cross-entity rule that will add a monthly car allowance of $500 when employees are transferred to another location.
- Raise an error message when users outside of the System Administrators permission group try to predate Address change 3 months past.
How will you assign the Address Change rule?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Assign as onPostSave
b) Assign as onSave
c) Assign as onChange
d) Assign as saveAlert
 
06. Your customer would like the Employee Class field from the employee's Job Information block to be available in performance forms.
Which section of the Succession data model must you configure to meet this requirement?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) <standard-element>
b) <hris-element>
c) <background-element>
d) <hris-sync-mappings>
 
07. As part of the implementation team, you are assigned to create the business rules to automate the customer’s processes. The customer’s requirements are as follows:
- Raise an error message when Job Relationship information is left blank during the new hire process.
- Create a cross-entity rule that will add a monthly car allowance of $500 when employees are transferred to another location.
- Raise an error message when users outside of the System Administrators permission group try to predate Address change 3 months past.
How will you create the cross-entity rule for the car allowance?
Please choose the correct answer.
a)
b)
c)
d)
 
08. As part of the implementation team, you are assigned to create the business rules to automate the customer’s processes. The customer’s requirements are as follows:
- Raise an error message when Job Relationship information is left blank during the new hire process.
- Create a cross-entity rule that will add a monthly car allowance of $500 when employees are transferred to another location.
- Raise an error message when users outside of the System Administrators permission group try to predate Address change 3 months past.
Which business rule scenarios will you use to raise the error message in Addresses?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Trigger Rules to Validate HRIS Elements
b) Trigger onSave Rules for HRIS Elements
c) Trigger onChange Rules for HRIS Elements
d) Basic Rule scenario
 
09. On the jobInfo HRIS element, where do you assign the catch-all rule for event reason derivation?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Below all onChange rules
b) Above all onChange rules
c) Below all onSave rules
d) Above all onSave rules
 
10. Which person objects support country-specific fields?
There are 2 correct answers for this question.
a) nationalIDcard
b) personInfo
c) globalInfo
d) emailInfo
 

Quick Tips:

  • SAP includes a note: "There are 'N' correct answers to this question" in the actual SAP SF EC Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in the actual SAP C_THR81_2405 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to increase (+) or decrease (-) the font size of the test screen for better readability in the actual SAP Certified Associate - Implementation Consultant - SAP SuccessFactors Employee Central Core Exam.

Solutions:

Question: 01

Answer: d

Question: 02

Answer: a

Question: 03

Answer: a, c

Question: 04

Answer: c, d

Question: 05

Answer: b

Question: 06

Answer: d

Question: 07

Answer: c

Question: 08

Answer: a, d

Question: 09

Answer: c

Question: 10

Answer: a, c

Note: If you find any typos or data entry errors in these SAP SuccessFactors Employee Central Core - Implementation Consultant (C_THR81_2405) sample questions, please let us know by emailing us at feedback@erpprep.com

Rating: 4.8 / 5 (110 votes)