SAP Treasury with SAP S/4HANA Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_S4FTR_1909 Dumps Free, C_S4FTR_1909 PDF Download, SAP Treasury with SAP S/4HANA Dumps Free, SAP Treasury with SAP S/4HANA PDF Download, SAP Treasury with SAP S/4HANA Certification, C_S4FTR_1909 Free DownloadThe SAP Treasury with SAP S/4HANA Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_S4FTR_1909 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP Treasury with SAP S/4HANA Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP Treasury with SAP S/4HANA Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Treasury with SAP S/4HANA Certification Exam (C_S4FTR_1909) and really want to test your SAP Treasury with SAP S/4HANA subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP Treasury with SAP S/4HANA Certification Practice Exam.

SAP Treasury with SAP S/4HANA Sample Questions:

01. You customize the Define Search String for Electronic Bank Statement node. What do you enter into the target field?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) The clearing algorithm
b) The posting rule
c) The value that is derived
d) The value to be searched
 
02. What must you define before you can create a liquidity item hierarchy?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Company code-specific liquidity item derivations
b) Liquidity plan
c) General liquidity item derivations
d) Liquidity items
 
03. Which of the following describes the customization of the payment approval pattern?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) The payment approval patterns are assigned with the maximum amount limit.
b) 1 is the highest priority when multiple payment approval patterns are assigned.
c) A sequential and a non-sequential payment approval pattern can be assigned to a bank account.
d) The company code and account type must be used when the payment approval patterns are assigned.
 
04. Which step must be executed with the release of a hedging relationship in the cashflow hedge?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Create the hedging documentation.
b) Create the hypothetical derivative.
c) Release the raw exposure.
d) Run the prospective effectiveness test.
 
05. Which object do you use to create a portfolio hierarchy?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Evaluation type
b) Financial object
c) Analysis characteristic
d) Portfolio
 
06. You are capturing the configuration settings for new limit types in Credit Risk Analyzer. What attributes are used in the Define Limit Types configuration activity?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Limit amount
b) Limit transfer
c) Determination procedure
d) Limit characteristic assignment
 
07. You need to run three accounting principles (GAAPs) in parallel for one accounting code. How must you specify the accounting settings?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) One general valuation class
b) Three portfolios
c) Three valuation classes
d) Three valuation areas
e) Three general valuation classes
 
08. You create a money market deal. When do you specify the currency on the entry screen?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) When the currency of the counterparty is different from the company code currency.
b) When the currency is a NON-deliverable currency.
c) When the currency is different from the company code currency
d) When the currency is identical to the company code currency.
 
09. Which roles are associated with the Bank Account Review process?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Final reviewer
b) Review initiator
c) Legal reviewer
d) Authorized reviewer
 
10. You need to interpret the note to payee values when you customize bank statements. Which setting in the Assign External Transaction Types to Posting Rules folder do you use?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Posting type
b) Search string
c) Account modifier
d) Interpretation algorithm
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP Treasury with SAP S/4HANA Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_S4FTR_1909 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Treasury with SAP S/4HANA Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01
Answer: c
QUESTION: 02
Answer: d
QUESTION: 03
Answer: c
QUESTION: 04
Answer: b
QUESTION: 05
Answer: c
QUESTION: 06
Answer: c, d
QUESTION: 07
Answer: a, c, d
QUESTION: 08
Answer: c
QUESTION: 09
Answer: b, d
QUESTION: 10
Answer: d

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Treasury with SAP S/4HANA (Treasury with SAP S/4HANA) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.9 / 5 (28 votes)