SAP SuccessFactors for Employee Central Payroll Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_HRHPC_2005 Dumps Free, C_HRHPC_2005 PDF Download, SAP SuccessFactors for Employee Central Payroll Dumps Free, SAP SuccessFactors for Employee Central Payroll PDF Download, SAP SuccessFactors for Employee Central Payroll Certification, C_HRHPC_2005 Free DownloadThe SAP SuccessFactors for Employee Central Payroll Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_HRHPC_2005 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP SuccessFactors for Employee Central Payroll Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP SF EC Payroll Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP SuccessFactors for Employee Central Payroll Certification Exam (C_HRHPC_2005) and really want to test your SAP SuccessFactors for Employee Central Payroll subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP SuccessFactors for Employee Central Payroll Certification Practice Exam.

SAP SuccessFactors for Employee Central Payroll Sample Questions:

01. Which standard fields can you configure in the Payroll Data Source Instance (P_PYD_INST) authorizations object?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Payroll D0.ata Process Source Manager (P_PYD_MAN)
b) Payroll Data Source Instance ID (P_PYD_INST)
c) Payroll Data Process Source Administrator (P_PYD_ADM)
d) Payroll Data Source Result Details Type (P_PYD_RDT)
 
02. When you use a custom field for work schedule, in which configuration node do you configure the field mapping?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Define extensibility of field assignment
b) Maintain code value mapping
c) Maintain properties for code value mapping
d) Business add-ins for point-to-point replication
 
03. A payroll manager role in role-based permissions (RBP) is available. As you can see in the screenshot, the payroll manager can navigate to Payroll but is unable to view any data.
What configuration is missing for the payroll manager?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Manage Policies
b) Payroll System Assignment
c) My Alerts Access
d) Manage Processes Access
 
04. You need to assign the API permission to the SFAPI user using Permission Assignment API. Which API permission do you assign?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Employee Central HRIS ODATA API
b) Employee Central Foundation SOAP API
c) Employee Central Foundation ODATA API
d) Employee Central HRIS SOAP API
 
05. In which section do you activate Employee Central Payroll?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Upgrade Center
b) Admin Center
c) Company Settings
d) Manage Employee Central Settings
 
06. Which message type in the ALE distribution model do you configure to integrate WorkForce software and Employee Central Payroll?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) HRMD_A
b) HRINW
c) HRSM_D
d) HRSM_C
 
07. The payroll manager initiated a payroll process in the Payroll Control Center, but the process never started. What do you check to troubleshoot this issue?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Verify Declustered Results
b) Production Payroll Configuration
c) Run Payroll Validation
d) Daemon Background Jobs
 
08. You set up the permission for the payroll UI mashup to appear on the payroll page in Employee Central Payroll.
Which permission do your assign to the user role?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Payroll administration
b) Personal information
c) Payroll self-service
d) Payroll information
 
09. To which status does the Reset Process Instance program move processes?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Confirm processes
b) Upcoming processes
c) Open processes
d) Start processes
 
10. Which authorizations can you assign for the Payroll Control Center?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) System Administrator
b) Payroll Administrator
c) Payroll Team Manager
d) HR Manager
e) Simplified Configuration for Policies
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP SF EC Payroll Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_HRHPC_2005 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP SuccessFactors for Employee Central Payroll Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01
Answer: b, d
QUESTION: 02
Answer: a
QUESTION: 03
Answer: b
QUESTION: 04
Answer: d
QUESTION: 05
Answer: c
QUESTION: 06
Answer: c
QUESTION: 07
Answer: d
QUESTION: 08
Answer: a
QUESTION: 09
Answer: b
QUESTION: 10
Answer: a, b, e

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP SuccessFactors for Employee Central Payroll sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.8 / 5 (28 votes)