SAP SuccessFactors EC Sample Question

C_THR81_1911 Dumps Free, C_THR81_1911 PDF Download, SAP SF EC Dumps Free, SAP SF EC PDF Download, SAP SuccessFactors Employee Central Certification, C_THR81_1911 Free DownloadThe SAP SF EC Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_THR81_1911 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP SF EC Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP SF Employee Central Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP SuccessFactors Employee Central Certification Exam (C_THR81_1911) and really want to test your SAP SF EC subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP SF EC Certification Practice Exam.

SAP SF EC Sample Questions:

01. Which foundation objects can you use to structure a customer's business?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Employment Details (hris-element-id: employmentInfo)
b) Division (hris-element-id: division)
c) Legal Entity (hris-element-id: company)
d) Job Information (hris-element-id: jobInfo)
 
02. What right is automatically granted to an administration user created in provisioning?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Manage Permission Roles
b) Proxy Management
c) Manage Permission Groups
d) Manage Role Based Permission Access
 
03. In which formats can you export reports built in the online report designer (ORD)?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Comma Separated Values (.csv)
b) Text (.txt)
c) Microsoft Excel (.xlsx)
d) Microsoft PowerPoint (.pptx)
 
04. How does SAP recommend that you edit a Succession Data Model? 
Please choose the correct answer.
a) 1. Open the latest version of your saved Succession Data Model.
2. Make your updates.
3. Import the model into the instance.
b) 1. Open the latest version of your saved Succession Data Model.
2. Make your updates.
3. Import the model into provisioning.
c) 1. Export the Succession Data Model.
2. Make your updates.
3. Import the model into provisioning.
d) 1. Export the Succession Data Model.
2. Make your updates.
3. Import the model into the instance.
 
05. Your customer requires a new custom MDF foundation object (MDF FO) linked to legal entities to build their organization structure. What are possible steps?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Define a custom object using the Configure Object Definitions tool.
b) Define the association to the legal entity with the Corporate data model.
c) Create records using the Manage Organization, Pay and Job Structures tool.
d) Import the records using the Import and Export Data tool.
 
06. A customer needs a generic (MDF) object to track employee membership to external organizations. For this purpose, you are creating the following fields:
1. Employee Name (Selected from the list of active employees)
2. Department (Selected from the existing departments in the company)
3. Organization Name
4. Membership Date
Which data types does SAP SuccessFactors recommend for these fields?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) 1. User
2. Picklist
3. String
4. Date
b) 1. User
2. Generic Object
3. String
4. Date
c) 1. User
2. Foundation Object
3. Picklist
4. Date
d) 1. Data Source
2. Picklist
3. String
4. Date
 
07. What are characteristics of a generic (MDF) picklist?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) The picklist value order is set globally.
b) Picklists are effectively dated.
c) Picklist values can be deleted.
d) Picklists can be used for all foundation objects.
 
08. You want to create a generic (MDF) object that has a composite association with two other MDF objects. Where do you define the association?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) In the Manage Data tool
b) In the Corporate data model
c) In the Configure Business Rules tool
d) In the Configure Object Definition tool
 
09. How do you translate the label for the Legal entity object so that users in different countries can see the label on their own language?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Update the label in Configure Object Definitions.
b) Update the 'xml:lang' attribute in the Corporate Data Model.
c) Update the 'xml:lang' attribute in the CSF Corporate Data Model.
d) Update the label in Text Replacement.
 
10. What does the Report Distributor allow you to do?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) To preview a report and make corrections before sending it.
b) To create an ad-hoc query to distribute to a list of recipients.
c) To create report bundles to be sent via e-mail in PDF format.
d) To send custom reports on a regular basis.
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP SF Employee Central Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_THR81_1911 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP SuccessFactors Employee Central Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: b, c QUESTION: 02 Answer: d QUESTION: 03 Answer: a, d QUESTION: 04 Answer: c QUESTION: 05 Answer: a, d
QUESTION: 06 Answer: b QUESTION: 07 Answer: b, c QUESTION: 08 Answer: d QUESTION: 09 Answer: a QUESTION: 10 Answer: c, d

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP SuccessFactors Employee Central (SF EC) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.4 / 5 (98 votes)