SAP SRM Certification Sample Question Set - 2

C_SRM_72 Dumps Free, C_SRM_72 PDF Download, SAP SRM Dumps Free, SAP SRM PDF Download, SAP Supplier Relationship Management Certification, C_SRM_72 Free DownloadThe SAP SRM Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_SRM_72 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP SRM Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP SRM Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Supplier Relationship Management Certification Exam (C_SRM_72) and really want to test your SAP SRM subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP SRM Certification Practice Exam.

SAP SRM Sample Questions:

01. In which implementation are product categories replicated without CRM middleware?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) SRM 7.2 and ERP 6.0 on one client using classic scenario
b) SRM 7.2 and ERP 6.0 on separate clients using extended classic scenario
c) SRM 7.2 and ERP 6.0 on separate clients using classic scenario
d) SRM 7.2 and ERP 6.0 on one client using extended classic scenario
 
02. In order to distribute the workload of purchasers, SRM offers the so called automatic assignment. In this context, which of the following are true?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Automatic assignment can be done for External requirements, Purchase Orders or Contracts.
b) The BADI BBP_PFRP_ASSIGN_BADI is used to define rules.
c) Documents can be assigned to purchasing groups that are themselves assigned to different purchasing organizations.
d) One purchase requisition can have multiple lines, each of which is assigned to a different purchasing group.
 
03. What do you need to consider when replicating master data from SAP ERP to SAP SRM?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Customizing objects must be replicated before business objects.
b) Materials and service masters replicated from ERP use the same product type in SRM.
c) Replication of material masters from the ERP system is only required in the extended classic scenario.
d) IDocs are used to replicate materials from ERP.
 
04. Which step allows the ALE distribution model to be visible on the receiver system?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Creation of the model
b) Distribution of the model
c) Generation of the partner profile on the SRM server
d) Generation of the partner profile on the ERP system
 
05. Which attribute within the organizational plan specifies the backend system where the account assignment data is checked?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) System alias for accounting systems
b) System alias for logical system
c) System alias
d) System alias for vendor
 
06. You want to upload images into your catalog repository. Which SRM-MDM component do you use?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) MDM Import Server
b) MDM Data Manager
c) MDM Console
d) MDM Import Manager
 
07. In the extended classic scenario, how are confirmations transferred from SRM to the ERP backend?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) BAPI
b) PI
c) IDoc
d) RFC
 
08. Your customer is upgrading from SRM 5.0 to SRM 7.0. What do they need to consider regarding workflows?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) They must continue using process-controlled workflow.
b) They can continue using process-controlled workflow.
c) They can continue using application-controlled workflow.
d) They must continue using application-controlled workflow.
 
09. What option in Import Manager is used to map one source field to multiple destination fields?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Compound
b) Clone
c) Rename
d) Add
 
10. Which master data is maintained in the SRM system?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Business partners
b) Cost centers
c) Purchasing info records
d) Asset master data
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP SRM Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_SRM_72 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Supplier Relationship Management Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01
Answer: a
QUESTION: 02
Answer: a, b, d
QUESTION: 03
Answer: a
QUESTION: 04
Answer: b
QUESTION: 05
Answer: a
QUESTION: 06
Answer: b
QUESTION: 07
Answer: c
QUESTION: 08
Answer: a
QUESTION: 09
Answer: b
QUESTION: 10
Answer: a

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Supplier Relationship Management (SRM) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (79 votes)