SAP SRM Certification Sample Question Set - 1

C_SRM_72 Dumps Free, C_SRM_72 PDF Download, SAP SRM Dumps Free, SAP SRM PDF Download, SAP Supplier Relationship Management Certification, C_SRM_72 Free DownloadThe SAP SRM Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_SRM_72 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP SRM Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP SRM Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Supplier Relationship Management Certification Exam (C_SRM_72) and really want to test your SAP SRM subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP SRM Certification Practice Exam.

SAP SRM Sample Questions:

01. In order to distribute the workload of purchasers, SRM offers the so called automatic assignment. In this context, which of the following are true?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Automatic assignment can be done for External requirements, Purchase Orders or Contracts.
b) The BADI BBP_PFRP_ASSIGN_BADI is used to define rules.
c) Documents can be assigned to purchasing groups that are themselves assigned to different purchasing organizations
d) One purchase requisition can have multiple lines, each of which is assigned to a different purchasing group.
 
02. Your customer is upgrading from SRM 5.0 to SRM 7.0. What do they need to consider regarding workflows?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) They must continue using process-controlled workflow.
b) They can continue using process-controlled workflow.
c) They can continue using application-controlled workflow.
d) They must continue using application-controlled workflow.
 
03. Which attribute within the organizational plan specifies the backend system where the account assignment data is checked?
Note:  Please choose the correct answer.
a) System alias for accounting systems
b) System alias for logical system
c) System alias
d) System alias for vendor
 
04. In the standard system, where can you change a purchase order in the Extended Classic Scenario?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) SRM Server
b) A change is not possible.
c) SRM server or ERP backend
d) ERP backend
 
05. Which of the following are OCI outbound parameters?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Logical system
b) URL
c) Business Partner
d) User name
 
06. In the extended classic scenario, how are confirmations transferred from SRM to the ERP backend?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) BAPI
b) PI
c) IDoc
d) RFC
 
07. What do you need to consider when replicating master data from SAP ERP to SAP SRM?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Customizing objects must be replicated before business objects.
b) Materials and service masters replicated from ERP use the same product type in SRM.
c) IDocs are used to replicate materials from ERP.
d) Units of Measure (UoM) cannot be replicated from ERP using CRM Middleware.
 
08. In the classic scenario, which kind of follow-on information can be found in the Related Documents section of the shopping cart?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Purchase Requisition, Purchase Order, Reservation, Goods Receipt, Invoice
b) Purchase Requisition, Purchase Order, Contract, Reservation, Goods Receipt, Invoice
c) Purchase Requisition, Purchase Order, Reservation, Goods Receipt, Invoice, Shipment
d) Purchase Requisition, Purchase Order, Reservation, Goods Receipt, Inbound Delivery, Invoice
 
09. Your customer is implementing SRM 7.2 with ECC 6.0 EhP4. What will be required in their system landscape to create Central Contracts in SRM?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) SRM-MDM Catalog
b) SAP NetWeaver PI
c) SAP E-Sourcing
d) SAP CLM (Contract Lifecycle Management)
 
10. What SAP component is required for Collective Processing of Purchase Requisitions (CPPR)?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) SAP Mobile
b) SAP Business Warehouse
c) SAP ERP
d) SAP Master Data Management
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP SRM Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_SRM_72 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Supplier Relationship Management Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: a, b, d QUESTION: 02 Answer: a QUESTION: 03 Answer: a QUESTION: 04 Answer: a QUESTION: 05 Answer: b, d
QUESTION: 06 Answer: c QUESTION: 07 Answer: a QUESTION: 08 Answer: a QUESTION: 09 Answer: b QUESTION: 10 Answer: c

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Supplier Relationship Management (SRM) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.9 / 5 (54 votes)