SAP SF Variable Pay Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_THR87_1902 Dumps Free, C_THR87_1902 PDF Download, SAP SF Variable Pay Dumps Free, SAP SF Variable Pay PDF Download, SAP SuccessFactors Variable Pay Certification, C_THR87_1902 Free DownloadThe SAP SF Variable Pay Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_THR87_1902 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP SF Variable Pay Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP SF Variable Pay Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP SuccessFactors Variable Pay Certification Exam (C_THR87_1902) and really want to test your SAP SF Variable Pay subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP SF Variable Pay Certification Practice Exam.

SAP SF Variable Pay Sample Questions:

01. You imported the Employee History Data file. The import job was completed with the status "failure record". What needs to be checked in the Employee History Data file?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) User name
b) Variable Pay Program ID
c) Variable Pay Program Name
d) User ID
 
02. Besides "Choose Bonus Plan", what are the other options for calculating the bonus payout?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) By PM form type
b) By manager
c) By department
d) By employee
 
03. Which parameters can you use in the "Based On Budget Calculation" section for Variable Pay Program?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Template
b) User
c) Results
d) Forecast
e) Group
 
04. The employee appears on a variable pay form with greyed out data. Why does this occur?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) The status of the employee is "inactive".
b) The employee is missing in the Employee History data file.
c) According to the Manager Form eligibility rule, the employee was excluded.
d) PM forms for the employee are missing.
 
05. To create a bonus plan, which fields of the Bonus Plan file are required?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) ELIGIBILITY_RULE
b) BUSINESS_GOALS_NAME
c) BONUSPLAN
d) BUSINESS_GOALS_ORDER
 
06. Which fields are required in the Employee history data file?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Bonus Target Percentage
b) Basis
c) Start Date
d) End Date
e) Salary
 
07. Which variable pay report will generate multiple rows per employee, showing calculated payout for every business goal an employee has within a bonus plan?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Bonus payout
b) Individual preview
c) Business goal performance
d) Bonus payout details
 
08. Which use cases require multiplicative formulas?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) A customer would like to determine the individual and team sections as a percent.
b) A customer would only pay the target amount if an employee completed above 70% of his individual goals.
c) A customer would like to calculate the individual and team sections as an amount.
d) A customer would like the bonus payout to be weighted 50:50 between the personal and business performance.
 
09. Your customer uses Business Goals in a Variable Pay Program. All the necessary configuration is completed. You have launched the Variable Pay worksheet and the observed Bonus Payout is calculated correctly but Business Goals do not appear in the worksheet.
With all necessary permissions given, which file do you need to check?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Business Goal XML file
b) Business Goal Weights import file
c) Variable Pay Program XML file
d) Business Goals import file
 
10. According to translation workbook, you need to translate all labels of fields. Which tools do you use?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Manage plan details
b) Plan setup advanced settings
c) Variable pay program XML template
d) Column Designer
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP SF Variable Pay Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_THR87_1902 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP SuccessFactors Variable Pay Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: c, d QUESTION: 02 Answer: b, d QUESTION: 03 Answer: a, b, e QUESTION: 04 Answer: b QUESTION: 05 Answer: a, c
QUESTION: 06 Answer: b, c, d QUESTION: 07 Answer: d QUESTION: 08 Answer: a, b QUESTION: 09 Answer: b QUESTION: 10 Answer: c, d

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP SuccessFactors Variable Pay (SF Variable Pay) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (39 votes)