SAP SF TM Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_THR94_2205 Dumps Free, C_THR94_2205 PDF Download, SAP SF TM Dumps Free, SAP SF TM PDF Download, SAP SuccessFactors Time Management Certification, C_THR94_2205 Free DownloadThe SAP SF TM Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_THR94_2205 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP SF TM Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP SF Time Management Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP SuccessFactors Time Management Certification Exam (C_THR94_2205) and really want to test your SAP SF TM subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP SF TM Certification Practice Exam.

SAP SF TM Sample Questions:

01. Which of the following are Absence Time Types?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Vacation
b) Sickness
c) Overtime
d) Home Office
e) Jury Duty
 
02. You have configured the Time Types and Time Profiles. You want to assign eligible leave types to your group of employees. How do you assign available Time Types?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) First make an import of Time Profile-Available Time Type, then make an import of Time Profile.
b) First make an import of Time Profile, then make an import of Time Profile-Available Time Type.
c) Only make an import of Time Profile-Available Time Type.
d) Only make an import of Time Profile.
 
03. How is a Night Shift Bandwidth used in a Work Schedule Day Model?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) It can be used only if the Cross Midnight Allowed is set to Yes.
b) It can be used if Cross Midnight Allowed is set to No.
c) It can be used if the Time Recording Variant is Clock Times.
d) It can be used if the Time Recording Variant is Duration.
 
04. Which field in the Time Account Type should you configure to get accruals in the hire accrual period?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Hire Rule
b) Accrual Transfer Rule
c) Termination Rule
d) Accrual Rule
 
05. What does Night Shift Bandwidth define in a Work Schedule?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) It defines the latest possible start time and earliest possible end time outside the planned working time of an employee.
b) It defines the latest possible start time and earliest possible end time within the planned working time of an employee.
c) It defines the earliest possible start time and latest possible end time within the planned working time of an employee.
d) It defines the earliest possible start time and latest possible end time outside the planned working time of an employee.
 
06. In the Clock In Clock Out application, which of the following sequences of Time Event Types result in a pairing of Time Events?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) STOP following a STOP
b) STOP following a START
c) START following a START
d) START following a STOP
 
07. What Classification do you use in a Time Type configuration that allows the Time Type to be used in a Time Off?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Absence
b) Break
c) Attendance
d) Overtime
 
08. What Time Type Group configuration allows you to replicate time valuation results to SAP SuccessFactors Employee Central Payroll/SAP ERP HCM Payroll?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Only Working Time from Time Category with Time Pay Type set to Yes is replicated.
b) Only Calculated Time from Time Category with Time Pay Type set to Yes is replicated.
c) Any Time Category except Counted Events with Time Pay Type set to Yes is replicated.
d) Any Time Category with Time Pay Type set to Yes is replicated.
 
09. What are some characteristics of flextime?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Employees can choose when they start and finish work.
b) Employees can be absent from work without notice.
c) Employees need to work a certain number of hours.
d) Employees can flexibly switch between full-time and part-time work.
 
10. Which time off report displays the earned, taken, and planned balances?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Employee Time Overview
b) Time Account Snapshot
c) Time Account Overview
d) Account Frequency and Duration
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP SF Time Management Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_THR94_2205 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP SuccessFactors Time Management Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01
Answer: a, b, e
QUESTION: 02
Answer: c
QUESTION: 03
Answer: a, c
QUESTION: 04
Answer: a
QUESTION: 05
Answer: d
QUESTION: 06
Answer: b, c
QUESTION: 07
Answer: a
QUESTION: 08
Answer: d
QUESTION: 09
Answer: a, c
QUESTION: 10
Answer: b

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP SuccessFactors Time Management (SF TM) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (78 votes)