SAP SF RMK Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_THR84_1905 Dumps Free, C_THR84_1905 PDF Download, SAP SF RMK Dumps Free, SAP SF RMK PDF Download, SAP SuccessFactors Recruiting Marketing Certification, C_THR84_1905 Free DownloadThe SAP SF RMK Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_THR84_1905 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP SF RMK Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP SF Recruiting Marketing Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP SuccessFactors Recruiting Marketing Certification Exam (C_THR84_1905) and really want to test your SAP SF RMK subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP SF RMK Certification Practice Exam.

SAP SF RMK Sample Questions:

01. What is the first step in the process to setup the site subdomain and SSL certificate?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) The customer creates an SSL certificate.
b) SAP installs the SSL certificate.
c) The customer creates the subdomain and provides it to SAP.
d) SAP generates the certificate signing certificate (CSR) and submits it to the customer.
 
02. You have set up the API in Command Center. Which API credentials must you enter into Recruiting Marketing settings in Provisioning?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Security Key
b) API Key for Job Post Sync
c) Username for Job Post Sync
d) Password for Job Post Sync
e) Expires in (seconds)
 
03. Why should you NOT embed text into an image when designing a Web page?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Image with text conflicts with a customer’s branding guidelines.
b) Images with text do NOT scale down uniformly to mobile devices
c) Text embedded on an image cannot be edited within CSB.
d) Images with text negatively impact image load speed on a mobile device.
 
04. Which calls to action should you include highest on the home page?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Featured Jobs
b) Join the Talent Community
c) Social Networking links
d) Search by Keyword
 
05. When delivering backlinks and widget code, where do you copy the widgets from?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Stage Command Center
b) Production Command Center
c) Admin Center test instance
d) Admin Center production instance
 
06. Your customer would like to include some non-standard features on their career site, often with the goal of satisfying their corporate branding requirements. Which Page Component do you use?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Subscribe Form
b) Two Columns
c) Custom Plugin
d) Text
 
07. What are some of the guidelines for working with multiple locales?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Multiple locales can be applied to each brand.
b) Enabling locales in command center automatically provides translations for all site elements
c) Jobs imported into the system that do NOT contain a locale code will default to the en_US locale
d) The en_US locale can be deleted.
 
08. What tool is used to enable the default locale for a Recruiting Marketing site?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Provisioning
b) Admin Center
c) QuickBase
d) Command Center
 
09. Where do you enable standalone Marketing Central?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) In Command Center
b) In Provisioning
c) In QuickBase
d) In Scheduled Jobs
 
10. Your customer wants to grant permissions to recruiters in Career Site Builder (CSB) so they can ONLY edit pages. How will you set this up?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Create one role in CSB that includes permission for all page types, and assign that role to each of the recruiters.
b) Create a separate role in CSB for each of the page types, and assign all of these roles to each of the recruiters.
c) Assign the recruiters the permission “Is CSB Admin”.
d) Assign the recruiters the permission for all Locales in CSB.
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP SF Recruiting Marketing Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_THR84_1905 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP SuccessFactors Recruiting Marketing Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: c QUESTION: 02 Answer: b, c, d QUESTION: 03 Answer: c, d QUESTION: 04 Answer: b, d QUESTION: 05 Answer: b
QUESTION: 06 Answer: c QUESTION: 07 Answer: a, c QUESTION: 08 Answer: d QUESTION: 09 Answer: b QUESTION: 10 Answer: a

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP SuccessFactors Recruiting Marketing (SF RMK) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (36 votes)