SAP SF RM Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_THR83_1908 Dumps Free, C_THR83_1908 PDF Download, SAP SF RM Dumps Free, SAP SF RM PDF Download, SAP SuccessFactors Recruiting Management Certification, C_THR83_1908 Free DownloadThe SAP SF RM Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_THR83_1908 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP SF RM Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP SF Recruiting Management Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP SuccessFactors Recruiting Management Certification Exam (C_THR83_1908) and really want to test your SAP SF RM subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP SF RM Certification Practice Exam.

SAP SF RM Sample Questions:

01. Which functions are controlled by feature permissions?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Ability to manage recruiting group
b) Offer letter creation
c) Job requisition creation
d) Starting interview process
 
02. For which of the Recruiting modules can you create custom help text?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Interview Central
b) Requisition
c) Application (Candidate view and Recruiter view)
d) Offer detail
e) Offer approval
 
03. What best practices does SAP recommend when setting up reportable custom fields?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Make sure that reportable custom fields in the JRDM template can be edited by the J role.
b) Make sure to configure all custom fields as filter fields or mfields.
c) Make sure to use standard fields whenever possible.
d) Make sure that reportable custom fields are consistent across all templates.
 
04. A Recruiting user wants to post a job. At a minimum, how many Posting Profiles must be assigned to this user?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) 0
b) 1
c) 2
 
05. How do you configure search fields so that internal candidates can create job alerts?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Configure both custom and standard fields in the JRDM template.
b) Configure filter fields in the JRDM template and then configure these fields in Provisioning.
c) Configure filter fields in the JRDM template and then configure these fields in Admin Center.
d) Configure the overrides to show for internal candidates in the JRDM template.
 
06. What are the fields in the listing section within the JRDM template used for?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) To define the approvers on the Offer Approval Template associated with the job requisition.
b) To define fields that can be used as tokens within job headers and footers.
c) To define the fields that are available in the approval section of the job requisition form.
d) To define the fields that can be used as tokens within the job description.
 
07. Which of the following mappings between a Candidate Profile (CPT) and an Application (CDM) will work?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) The candidate's preferred language with field ID "prefLang" in the CPT is mapped to "language" in the CDM.
b) The candidate's last name field ID "lastName" in the CPT is mapped to "lastName" in the CDM.
c) The candidate's additional attachments with field ID "addattach" in the CPT is mapped to "addattach" in the CDM.
d) The candidate's work history with background element ID "history" in the CPT is mapped to "history" in the CDM.
 
08. How can e-mail notification templates be created to satisfy a customer's requirements?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Upload new e-mail templates in Provisioning.
b) Adjust the available standard templates in the Admin Center.
c) Create new e-mail templates in the Admin Center.
d) Copy an existing e-mail template in Provisioning.
 
09. What are the best practices to edit the Candidate Profile Template (CPT)?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Edit the CPT template with an XML editor.
b) Edit the CPT in Provisioning -> Edit Candidate Privacy options.
c) Edit the CPT in the Admin Center - > Manage Recruiting settings.
d) Edit the Candidate Profile Template after saving a copy of the old Candidate Profile Template.
 
10. Which elements are required to set up offer letters?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Tokens used in the offer letters
b) Approval route map
c) Field permissions
d) The language of the offer letters
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP SF Recruiting Management Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_THR83_1908 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP SuccessFactors Recruiting Management Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: b, d QUESTION: 02 Answer: b, c, d QUESTION: 03 Answer: c, d QUESTION: 04 Answer: b QUESTION: 05 Answer: b, c
QUESTION: 06 Answer: b, d QUESTION: 07 Answer: b, c QUESTION: 08 Answer: b, c QUESTION: 09 Answer: a, d QUESTION: 10 Answer: a, d

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP SuccessFactors Recruiting Management (SF RM) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.9 / 5 (35 votes)