SAP SF PMGM Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_THR82_2011 Dumps Free, C_THR82_2011 PDF Download, SAP SF PMGM Dumps Free, SAP SF PMGM PDF Download, SAP SuccessFactors Performance and Goal Management Certification, C_THR82_2011 Free DownloadThe SAP SF PMGM Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_THR82_2011 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP SF PMGM Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP SF Performance and Goals Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP SuccessFactors Performance and Goal Management Certification Exam (C_THR82_2011) and really want to test your SAP SF PMGM subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP SF PMGM Certification Practice Exam.

SAP SF PMGM Sample Questions:

01. Which of the following features should be configured when using the Goal Execution Status Report?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Configure private goal permissions for use with goal execution
b) Goal execution settings in Admin Center
c) Goal Management Transfer Wizard
d) Goal execution e-mail notification templates
e) Goal execution field definitions
 
02. Where can you download a goal plan xml?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) In Admin Center > Goal Management > Manage Template
b) In Admin Center > Goal Management > Import Goals
c) In Provisioning > Company Settings
d) In Provisioning > Import/Update/Export Objective Plan Template
 
03. Your customer wants employees to be able to copy goals from a prior plan into their current plan. What button do you enable to implement this requirement?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) SMART Goal wizard
b) TGM/CDP objective transfer wizard
c) Mass assign
d) Add goal
 
04. Which permission types can be assigned to a button?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) None
b) Disabled
c) Enabled
d) Read
 
05. Where do you set up the restriction so that a user appears in only one active calibration session at a time?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Provisioning -> Company Settings
b) Admin Center -> Calibration Sessions -> People
c) Admin Center -> Calibration Templates -> Advanced
d) Admin Center -> Calibration Settings -> Global Settings
 
06. How would you expect the system to behave after upgrading to PMv12 Acceleration?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Any reports scheduled for the original performance forms have been updated.
b) PMv12 form templates remain enabled because they are compatible with PMv12 Acceleration.
c) PMv11 and PMv12 in-process forms are automatically moved to the completed step in their route maps.
d) To generate performance forms based on an existing form template, that template would need to be upgraded to PMv12 Acceleration first.
 
07. You configure a competency section of a Performance Management form to display with core competencies. What happens?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Competencies in this section include those marked as core in the competency libraries.
b) Only job code mapped competencies appear in this section.
c) Only hard-coded core competencies appear in this section.
d) Competencies in this section are filtered by their categories.
 
08. Which features can you access using the Team Overview tab?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Stack Ranker or Team Rater
b) Open a 360 review form
c) Get Feedback
d) Ask for Feedback
 
09. Your customer wants to use specific combinations of average objective and competency rating as the overall performance rating. How do you set this up?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Turn on the OCOC rating in the Performance Form template XML.
b) Insert the specific mapping scale in the Objective /competency section.
c) Remove the summary section from the Performance Form template XML.
d) Turn on the Friendly’s method of rating in provisioning.
e) Insert the specific mapping scale in the Meta section of Performance Form template XML.
 
10. What tool is used to facilitate communication among managers to ensure similar performance standards are applied to all employees?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Calibration
b) 360 Multi-Rater Review
c) Stack Ranker
d) Performance Management
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP SF Performance and Goals Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_THR82_2011 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP SuccessFactors Performance and Goal Management Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01
Answer: b, d, e
QUESTION: 02
Answer: d
QUESTION: 03
Answer: b
QUESTION: 04
Answer: a, c
QUESTION: 05
Answer: a, d
QUESTION: 06
Answer: d
QUESTION: 07
Answer: a
QUESTION: 08
Answer: a, d
QUESTION: 09
Answer: a, b, e
QUESTION: 10
Answer: a

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP SuccessFactors Performance and Goal Management (SF PMGM) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.9 / 5 (79 votes)