SAP SF LMS Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_THR88_1808 Dumps Free, C_THR88_1808 PDF Download, SAP SF LMS Dumps Free, SAP SF LMS PDF Download, SAP SuccessFactors Learning Management Certification, C_THR88_1808 Free DownloadThe SAP SF LMS Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_THR88_1811 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP SF LMS Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP SF Learning Management Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP SuccessFactors Learning Management Certification Exam (C_THR88_1811) and really want to test your SAP SF LMS subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP SF LMS Certification Practice Exam.

SAP SF LMS Sample Questions:

01. How can you modify a notification template?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) By adding notification recipients
b) By adding a new syntax tag
c) By replacing a label with a free text
d) By adding HTML tags
 
02. What does the Record Learning – Multiple tool record?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) External learning events for more than one user.
b) Learning events for a registered users in scheduled offering
c) Price and account codes for learning events
d) External learning events to match approved training plan requests.
e) Learning events for more than one user and for more than one item.
 
03. The Show in Catalog flag for one of your customer's items is currently set to "No". The customer would like to change this flag to "Yes". Which of the following workflow combinations are required to update this flag?
Please choose the correct answer.
a)
- Search Master Inventory
- View Master Inventory
- Edit Master Inventory
b)
- Search Scheduled Offering Catalog
- View Scheduled Offering Catalog
- Edit Scheduled Offering Catalog
c)
- Search Catalog
- View Catalog
- Edit Catalog
d)
- Search Item Catalog
- View Item Catalog
- Edit Item Catalog
 
04. What must you do before integrating SuccessFactors Learning to SuccessFactors HCM?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Acquire the data center ID for SuccessFactors HCM
b) Acquire the Jam URL for SuccessFactors HCM
c) Acquire provisioning access for SuccessFactors HCM
d) Acquire the Company ID for SuccessFactors HCM
 
05. What can you do to maximize the randomization of questions in an exam?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Add multiple objectives to each question.
b) Add questions to the exam through individual question variants.
c) Create multiple variants of each question.
d) Add questions to the exam through objectives.
 
06. Where do you enable the “Show archived input files” option?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) System admin -> Configuration -> Connector settings
b) System admin -> Configuration -> Global Variables
c) System admin -> Configuration -> System Configuration - > LMS_Admin
d) System admin -> Configuration -> Record Configuration
 
07. Your customer wants to update the instructional text on the user login panel and the user new account panel. How do you update this text?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Update the wording in the text displayed to users.
b) Update the text for the user and admin login panels in adjacent edit fields.
c) Update the text by using labels.
d) Update the text appearance using HTML.
 
08. What can you configure in the Landing page settings?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) The date on which a custom tile is automatically removed from the view.
b) The tiles that appears for the users.
c) The date on which a standard tile is automatically removed from the view.
d) The background color for standard tiles.
 
09. Which of the following can be assigned directly to a user?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) A content object
b) A content package
c) An exam object
d) An item with online content
 
10. What must you do before integrating SAP SuccessFactors Learning to the SAP SuccessFactors HCM Platform?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Acquire the data center ID for the SAP SuccessFactors HCM Platform
b) Acquire the Jam URL for the SAP SuccessFactors HCM Platform
c) Acquire provisioning access for the SAP SuccessFactors HCM Platform
d) Acquire the CompanyID for the SAP SuccessFactors HCM Platform
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP SF Learning Management Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_THR88_1811 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP SuccessFactors Learning Management Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: b, d QUESTION: 02 Answer: a, b, e QUESTION: 03 Answer: a QUESTION: 04 Answer: c, d QUESTION: 05 Answer: c, d
QUESTION: 06 Answer: a QUESTION: 07 Answer: a, d QUESTION: 08 Answer: a, b QUESTION: 09 Answer: d QUESTION: 10 Answer: c, d

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP SuccessFactors Learning Management (SF LMS) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (42 votes)