SAP SF EC Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_THR81_2311 Dumps Free, C_THR81_2311 PDF Download, SAP SF EC Dumps Free, SAP SF EC PDF Download, SAP SuccessFactors Employee Central Certification, C_THR81_2311 Free DownloadThe SAP SF EC Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_THR81_2311 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP SF EC Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP SF Employee Central Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP SuccessFactors Employee Central Certification Exam (C_THR81_2311) and really want to test your SAP SF EC subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP SF EC Certification Practice Exam.

SAP SF EC Sample Questions:

01. As part of the implementation team, you are assigned to create the business rules to automate the customer’s processes. The customer’s requirements are as follows:
- Raise an error message when Job Relationship information is left blank during the new hire process.
- Create a cross-entity rule that will add a monthly car allowance of $500 when employees are transferred to another location.
- Raise an error message when users outside of the System Administrators permission group try to predate Address change 3 months past.
Which rule would meet the requirement for the address change process?
Please choose the correct answer.
a)
b)
c)
d)
 
02. What happens when you report a newly hired employee as a no-show?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) A new Job information record is created to deactivate the employee.
b) The job Information record is deleted.
c) The employee is moved back to Manage Pending Hire.
d) The employee is deactivated in the system after 30 days from hire date.
 
03. As part of the implementation team, you are assigned to create the business rules to automate the customer’s processes. The customer’s requirements are as follows:
- Raise an error message when Job Relationship information is left blank during the new hire process.
- Create a cross-entity rule that will add a monthly car allowance of $500 when employees are transferred to another location.
- Raise an error message when users outside of the System Administrators permission group try to predate Address change 3 months past.
How do you create a rule to raise a message during the new hire process?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a)
b)
c)
d)
 
04. What distinguishes a one-to-many association from a one-to-one association in the user interface?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) A one-to-one association displays as a separate section in the foundation record.
b) A one-to-many association displays as a field in the foundation record.
c) A one-to-many association displays as a separate section in the foundation record.
d) A one-to-one association displays as a field in the foundation record.
 
05. As part of the implementation team, you are assigned to create the business rules to automate the customer’s processes. The customer’s requirements are as follows:
- Raise an error message when Job Relationship information is left blank during the new hire process.
- Create a cross-entity rule that will add a monthly car allowance of $500 when employees are transferred to another location.
- Raise an error message when users outside of the System Administrators permission group try to predate Address change 3 months past.
How will you assign the Address Change rule?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Assign as onPostSave
b) Assign as onSave
c) Assign as onChange
d) Assign as saveAlert
 
06. Your customer would like the Employee Class field from the employee's Job Information block to be available in performance forms.
Which section of the Succession data model must you configure to meet this requirement?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) <standard-element>
b) <hris-element>
c) <background-element>
d) <hris-sync-mappings>
 
07. As part of the implementation team, you are assigned to create the business rules to automate the customer’s processes. The customer’s requirements are as follows:
- Raise an error message when Job Relationship information is left blank during the new hire process.
- Create a cross-entity rule that will add a monthly car allowance of $500 when employees are transferred to another location.
- Raise an error message when users outside of the System Administrators permission group try to predate Address change 3 months past.
How will you create the cross-entity rule for the car allowance?
Please choose the correct answer.
a)
b)
c)
d)
 
08. As part of the implementation team, you are assigned to create the business rules to automate the customer’s processes. The customer’s requirements are as follows:
- Raise an error message when Job Relationship information is left blank during the new hire process.
- Create a cross-entity rule that will add a monthly car allowance of $500 when employees are transferred to another location.
- Raise an error message when users outside of the System Administrators permission group try to predate Address change 3 months past.
Which business rule scenarios will you use to raise the error message in Addresses?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Trigger Rules to Validate HRIS Elements
b) Trigger onSave Rules for HRIS Elements
c) Trigger onChange Rules for HRIS Elements
d) Basic Rule scenario
 
09. On the jobInfo HRIS element, where do you assign the catch-all rule for event reason derivation?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Below all onChange rules
b) Above all onChange rules
c) Below all onSave rules
d) Above all onSave rules
 
10. Which person objects support country-specific fields?
There are 2 correct answers for this question.
a) nationalIDcard
b) personInfo
c) globalInfo
d) emailInfo
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP SF Employee Central Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_THR81_2311 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP SuccessFactors Employee Central Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01
Answer: d
QUESTION: 02
Answer: a
QUESTION: 03
Answer: a, c
QUESTION: 04
Answer: c, d
QUESTION: 05
Answer: b
QUESTION: 06
Answer: d
QUESTION: 07
Answer: c
QUESTION: 08
Answer: a, d
QUESTION: 09
Answer: c
QUESTION: 10
Answer: a, c

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP SuccessFactors Employee Central (SF EC) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.7 / 5 (509 votes)