SAP SF Career Development Planning and Mentoring Certification Sample Questions

C_THR95_2105 Dumps Free, C_THR95_2105 PDF Download, SAP SF CDP Dumps Free, SAP SF CDP PDF Download, SAP SuccessFactors Career Development Planning and Mentoring Certification, C_THR95_2105 Free DownloadThe SAP SF CDP Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_THR95_2105 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP SF CDP Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP SF Career Development Planning and Mentoring Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP SuccessFactors Career Development Planning and Mentoring Certification Exam (C_THR95_2105) and really want to test your SAP SF CDP subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP SF CDP Certification Practice Exam.

SAP SF CDP Sample Questions:

01. Which of the following modifications can you apply to a development template within Admin Center?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Set minimum goals
b) Apply text replacement
c) Add fields
d) Edit categories
 
02. With the localization for mentoring custom text, what can be translated?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Mentoring Program image
b) Program Description
c) Matching questions for mentors but not those for mentees
d) Mentor document upload instruction
 
03. Which actions can an administrator perform within Admin Center -> Manage Templates for a Development Goal Plan?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Enter the instruction text in a selected language.
b) Create a link to a learning activity template.
c) Define that goals will be private by default.
d) Change the development plan start and end date.
 
04. Where do you limit access to specific career paths?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Configure Object Definitions > Permission Category
b) Configure Object Definitions > Security Section
c) Role-based Permissions > Field Level Overrides
d) Role-based Permissions > Restrict target population
 
05. Where is the option to include the role name in the title of the role readiness form?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Admin Center > Company System and Logo Settings
b) Provisioning > Form Template Administration
c) Provisioning > Company Settings
d) Admin Center > Form Template Settings
 
06. Your customer instructs you to change the name of the Role Readiness Form. Where do you edit the form title in Admin Center?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Text Replacement
b) Form Template Settings
c) Manage Templates
d) Company System and Logo Settings
 
07. Which of the following sources populate the ratings in the Career Worksheet graph?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) 360 Degree Feedback Form
b) Development Plan
c) Goal Plan
d) Performance Management Form
e) Role Readiness Forms
 
08. After the implementation of Career Development Planning (CDP), you notice that employees of the customer CANNOT add a new goal to their Development Goal Plan.
How do you modify the permissions within the CDP XML?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Add the share action permission for Employees role E.
b) Add a read field permission for the Development goal field for Employees role E.
c) Add a write field permission for the Development goal field for Employees role E.
d) Add the create action permission for Employees role E.
 
09. In which RBP category can you give mentors and mentees the Mentoring Programs Access Permission?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Career Development Planning
b) Miscellaneous Permissions
c) Metadata Framework
d) Manage Career Development
 
10. Your customer wants to restrict employees from viewing Department and Division fields on Career Path. How can you set this up?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Restrict Target Population for Department and Division fields under Grant this role to.
b) Select Read Only for the Business Unit field under Miscellaneous Permissions.
c) Select No Access for the Department and Division fields under Miscellaneous Permissions.
d) Select Read Only for the Department and Division fields under Miscellaneous Permissions.
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP SF Career Development Planning and Mentoring Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_THR95_2105 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP SuccessFactors Career Development Planning and Mentoring Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01
Answer: c, d
QUESTION: 02
Answer: b, d
QUESTION: 03
Answer: a, d
QUESTION: 04
Answer: d
QUESTION: 05
Answer: a
QUESTION: 06
Answer: b, c
QUESTION: 07
Answer: a, d, e
QUESTION: 08
Answer: c, d
QUESTION: 09
Answer: a
QUESTION: 10
Answer: c

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP SuccessFactors Career Development Planning and Mentoring (SF CDP) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.9 / 5 (78 votes)