SAP S/4HANA Financials Professional Certification Sample Questions and Answers

P_S4FIN_1809 Dumps Free, P_S4FIN_1809 PDF Download, SAP S/4HANA Financials Professional Dumps Free, SAP S/4HANA Financials Professional PDF Download, SAP Financials in SAP S/4HANA for SAP ERP Finance Experts Certification, P_S4FIN_1809 Free Download, P_S4FIN_1709 Dumps Free, P_S4FIN_1709 PDF DownloadThe SAP S/4HANA Financials Professional Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP P_S4FIN_1809, P_S4FIN_1709 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP S/4HANA Financials Professional Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP S/4HANA Financials Professional Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Financials in SAP S/4HANA for SAP ERP Finance Experts Certification Exam (P_S4FIN_1809, P_S4FIN_1709) and really want to test your SAP S/4HANA Financials Professional subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP S/4HANA Financials Professional Certification Practice Exam.

SAP S/4HANA Financials Professional Sample Questions:

01. What are planning level and planning group used for in SAP Cash Management?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) - Planning level is used to differentiate between strategic, business, and operational plan.
- Planning group is used to group assets by order of liquidity: petty cash, bank, AR/AP, investments, etc.
b) - Planning group is used to group customers and vendors to enable accurate forecast.
- Planning level is used to control displays in SAP Cash Management and to differentiate between noted item, purchase order, bank account, etc.
c) - Planning level is used in the company code data of the business partner to control accounts receivable and accounts payable in SAP Cash Management.
- Planning group is used in the G/L account data to enable the liquidity forecast.
d) Planning level and planning group are used in the configuration of the grouping structure, which enables you to group bank and subledger accounts together in the cash position or the liquidity forecast.
 
02. During SAP S/4HANA conversion, why is it necessary to migrate balances for FI and CO?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Because the system posts FI/CO documents for all missing line items by comparing them to the balance of the account
b) Because the system displays an error if the sum of aggregated line items differs from the balance
c) Because all balances from the past years are stored in the universal journal
d) Because a delta between all line items and the balance of every account will be updated in the universal journal
 
03. What are the improvements to new cash pooling?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) The balance before concentration and the simulated balance after the concentration can be compared.
b) You can set deficit and excess tolerances. If the balance is between the tolerances, no transfer is made.
c) Different payment methods for payment requests can be specified in different paying company codes.
d) The business user can define "expected amount" and "minimal movement amount" for every bank account without configuration.
 
04. The customers and suppliers balances of the previous year are carried forward to the new year, but you did NOT run the SAPF010 program (Carry Forward Receivables/Payables) manually in accounts receivable or accounts payable. How was the customer and supplier balance carried forward?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Because balance carryforward was carried out by the Reconcile Universal Journal Entry transaction since the reconciliation displayed NO error
b) Because balance carryforward was performed automatically due to postings to the subledgers in the new year
c) Because balance carryforward was performed for the leading ledger in general ledger
d) Because balance carryforward was performed automatically when closing the previous year
 
05. After the migration to SAP S/4HANA 1809, you notice in the currency configuration of the company code that the global currency has the "Currency Is Only Available In Controlling" indicator. What might be the cause of this?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Before the migration, the company code was NOT linked to a controlling area.
b) The controlling area linked to the company code was defined with currency type 20.
c) Before the migration, the company code did NOT have any parallel currencies defined.
d) Before the migration, the group currency of the controlling area was defined as a parallel currency in the company code.
 
06. Your customer upgraded a system to SAP S/4HANA for test reasons. During testing, you receive feedback from the business department that while opening and closing posting periods, the systems asks for a customizing request. What is the reason?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) The migration is NOT set to complete.
b) The client role is set to test in the client maintenance.
c) This is a new feature in SAP S/4HANA as proof of change.
d) The authorization to save the posting periods is missing.
 
07. Which of the following front-end clients can you NOT use in the standard system for SAP Business Planning and Consolidation for SAP S/4HANA Finance?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) SAP Fiori
b) SAP GUI
c) SAP Business Client
d) SAP BusinessObjects Analysis for Microsoft Office
 
08. How do you compensate for the technical clearing account NOT balancing in all accounting principles with the accounts approach for parallel valuation?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) By running the monthly depreciation posting
b) By running the periodic acquisition and production cost posting
c) By entering manual corrective clearing transfer postings
d) By maintaining the offset account in the asset account determination
 
09. You migrate a system from SAP ERP with classic G/L to SAP S/4HANA. Which activities must you perform in the productive SAP S/4HANA system before the software is installed?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Run balance sheets and G/L account balances.
b) Activate new Asset Accounting.
c) Perform G/L customizing for migration.
d) Start the RAPERB2000 asset report.
e) Post required documents in FI and CO.
 
10. What can you do in the extension ledgers configuration?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) You can manually create a new ledger group that contains an extension ledger.
b) You can assign a freely defined currency to an extension ledger.
c) You can link an accounting principle to a ledger group that contains an extension ledger.
d) You can create an extension ledger for which the underlying ledger is an extension ledger.
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP S/4HANA Financials Professional Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP P_S4FIN_1809, P_S4FIN_1709 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Financials in SAP S/4HANA for SAP ERP Finance Experts Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: b, d QUESTION: 02 Answer: d QUESTION: 03 Answer: a, d QUESTION: 04 Answer: c QUESTION: 05 Answer: b, c
QUESTION: 06 Answer: b QUESTION: 07 Answer: b QUESTION: 08 Answer: d QUESTION: 09 Answer: a, d, e QUESTION: 10 Answer: c

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Financials in SAP S/4HANA for SAP ERP Finance Experts (S/4HANA Financials Professional) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (45 votes)