SAP S/4HANA Sourcing and Procurement Implementation Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_S4CPR_2208 Dumps Free, C_S4CPR_2208 PDF Download, SAP S/4HANA Sourcing and Procurement Implementation Dumps Free, SAP S/4HANA Sourcing and Procurement Implementation PDF Download, SAP S/4HANA Sourcing and Procurement Implementation Certification, C_S4CPR_2208 Free DownloadThe SAP S/4HANA Sourcing and Procurement Implementation Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_S4CPR_2208 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP S/4HANA Sourcing and Procurement Implementation Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP S4CPR Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP S/4HANA Sourcing and Procurement Implementation Certification Exam (C_S4CPR_2208) and really want to test your SAP S/4HANA Sourcing and Procurement Implementation subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP S/4HANA Sourcing and Procurement Implementation Certification Practice Exam.

SAP S/4HANA Sourcing and Procurement Implementation Sample Questions:

01. What must be defined in SAP Central Business Configuration prior to creating the organizational structure?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Fiscal year variant
b) Group currency
c) Chart of accounts
d) Leading ledger
 
02. According to the SAP Activate methodology, in which phase are the scope item Fit-to-Standard workshops executed?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Prepare
b) Realize
c) Deploy
d) Explore
 
03. Which of the following configuration apps (SSCUIs) influence the Consumable Purchasing (BNX) business processes?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Storage Locations
b) Define Shipping Data for Plants
c) Define Interest Calculation Rules
d) Define Work Items and Groups
 
04. In the Guided Buying for Central Procurement with SAP Ariba Buying (‏3EN‏), which of the following process steps take place in the back-end system?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Create supplier invoice
b) Approve purchase requisition
c) Create goods receipt
d) Create shopping cart
 
05. Where do you activate SAP Best Practice processes in your quality system?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) SAP Best Practices Explorer
b) SAP Solution Builder
c) SAP S/4HANA Cloud Manage Your Solution app
d) SAP Central Business Configuration
 
06. For which extensibility approach do you use SAP Business Technology Platform?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Key user extensibility
b) Side-by-side extensibility
c) Classic extensibility
d) Managed extensibility
 
07. Which business objects were initially released as part of the SAP One Domain Model?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Bank
b) Workforce person
c) Cost center
d) Material
 
08. Which solutions extend the SAP S/4HANA Cloud Sourcing and Procurement?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) SAP SuccessFactors
b) SAP Concur
c) SAP Integrated Business Planning
d) SAP Fieldglass
e) SAP Ariba
 
09. What capabilities are available in SAP Central Business Configuration?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Provision the quality and production system
b) Deploy the solution scope
c) Maintain Business Users
d) Migrate data
 
10. Which business role is required for the process step Maintain Service Entry Sheet with Flexible Workflow in procurement of services?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Purchaser
b) Project Manager - Commercial Services
c) Cost Accountant - Overhead
d) Purchasing Manager
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP S4CPR Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_S4CPR_2208 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP S/4HANA Sourcing and Procurement Implementation Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01
Answer: a, b
QUESTION: 02
Answer: d
QUESTION: 03
Answer: a, b
QUESTION: 04
Answer: a, c
QUESTION: 05
Answer: d
QUESTION: 06
Answer: b
QUESTION: 07
Answer: b, c
QUESTION: 08
Answer: b, d, e
QUESTION: 09
Answer: a, b
QUESTION: 10
Answer: a

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP S/4HANA Sourcing and Procurement Implementation (S4CPR) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (78 votes)