SAP S/4HANA Conversion and SAP System Upgrade Certification Sample Questions and Answers

E_S4HCON2022 Dumps Free, E_S4HCON2022 PDF Download, SAP S/4HANA Conversion and SAP System Upgrade Dumps Free, SAP S/4HANA Conversion and SAP System Upgrade PDF Download, SAP S/4HANA Conversion and SAP System Upgrade Certification, E_S4HCON2022 Free Download, E_S4HCON2020 Dumps Free, E_S4HCON2020 PDF DownloadThe SAP S/4HANA Conversion and SAP System Upgrade Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP E_S4HCON2022, E_S4HCON2020 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP S/4HANA Conversion and SAP System Upgrade Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP S4HCON Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP S/4HANA Conversion and SAP System Upgrade Certification Exam (E_S4HCON2022, E_S4HCON2020) and really want to test your SAP S/4HANA Conversion and SAP System Upgrade subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP S/4HANA Conversion and SAP System Upgrade Certification Practice Exam.

SAP S/4HANA Conversion and SAP System Upgrade Sample Questions:

01. During an SAP S/4HANA conversion with DMO, which of the following actions take place during the business downtime of the SUM procedure?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Execution of SPAU modification adjustment
b) Execution of eCATTs for business validation tests
c) Creation of the table structures in the new SAP HANA database
d) Execution of SPDD modification adjustment
e) Execution of XPRAs and AIMs
 
02. Which maintenance events are possible with SUM for an SAP system based on AS ABAP 7.40 and above?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Support Package Stack update
b) Homogenous system copy
c) Release upgrade
d) Dual Stack split
e) Database migration
 
03. What do you do to prepare the database migration option of a SUM procedure?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Extract the SAP HANA database installation archive
b) Move the stack.xml update file into the download folder
c) Extract the SAP HANA client installation archive
d) Move the SPAM update archive into the download folder
e) Move the R3trans update archive into the download folder
 
04. In which part of an upgrade does SUM allow you to generate ABAP loads (SGEN)?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) During downtime
b) During SPDD
c) Post-downtime
d) During uptime
 
05. You are planning to upgrade your SAP ECC 6.07 non-Unicode system to SAP ECC 6.08. How can you perform this upgrade?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Perform the upgrade to SAP ECC 6.08 before the Unicode conversion.
b) Combine the upgrade and the Unicode conversion using the Twin Upgrade & Unicode Conversion (TU & UC) procedure.
c) Perform the Unicode conversion before the upgrade to SAP ECC 6.08.
d) Combine the upgrade and the Unicode conversion using the Combined Upgrade & Unicode Conversion (CU & UC) procedure.
 
06. The SUM procedure stops with an error during uptime. How can you identify the current phase, the one in which SUM encountered an error?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Check the most recent entries shown in file sapevt.trc
b) Check the system log (transaction SM21) of the SAP system
c) Check the messages shown by the SUM UI
d) Check the most recent entries in SAPup.log
 
07. During a DMO procedure with SUM, after which phase is the repository first available on the target database?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Uptime migration (EU_CLONE_MIG_UT_RUN)
b) Parallel distribution (PARDIST_SHD)
c) Downtime migration (EU_CLONE_MIG_DT_RUN)
d) Shadow repository creation (EU_IMPORT*)
 
08. What can you achieve by setting the SUM parameter "migration_only" to 1 in parameter file SAPup_add.par?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) An upgrade of the software components is performed, without changing the database type.
b) A change of the database type is performed, without changing the software components.
c) An SAP S/4HANA conversion is performed, without adapting the customer data.
d) A migration of the SAP system to a new hardware is performed, without performing an SAP S/4HANA conversion.
 
09. You are performing an SAP S/4HANA conversion of the development system. Which credentials do you use in which system to perform the adjustment of programs and other non-dictionary repository objects (SPAU)?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Credentials of a named user in client 000 of the shadow system
b) Credentials of a named user in the development client of the development system
c) Credentials of user DDIC in client 000 of the shadow system
d) Credentials of user DDIC in the development client of the development system
 
10. Which additional configuration options are offered by SUM when selecting "Switch expert mode on" in main configuration option "Standard"?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Keep archiving on during the whole procedure.
b) Use the Near Zero Downtime Maintenance Technology (NZDM).
c) Reuse a profile for the shadow instance from a previous run.
d) Choose the instance number of the shadow instance.
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP S4HCON Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP E_S4HCON2022, E_S4HCON2020 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP S/4HANA Conversion and SAP System Upgrade Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01
Answer: a, b, e
QUESTION: 02
Answer: a, c, e
QUESTION: 03
Answer: b, c, d
QUESTION: 04
Answer: c, d
QUESTION: 05
Answer: c
QUESTION: 06
Answer: c, d
QUESTION: 07
Answer: a
QUESTION: 08
Answer: b
QUESTION: 09
Answer: b
QUESTION: 10
Answer: c, d

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP S/4HANA Conversion and SAP System Upgrade sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.9 / 5 (63 votes)