SAP S/4HANA Cloud Sales Implementation Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_S4CS_2108 Dumps Free, C_S4CS_2108 PDF Download, SAP S/4HANA Cloud Sales Implementation Dumps Free, SAP S/4HANA Cloud Sales Implementation PDF Download, SAP S/4HANA Cloud Sales Implementation Certification, C_S4CS_2108 Free DownloadThe SAP S/4HANA Cloud Sales Implementation Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_S4CS_2108 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP S/4HANA Cloud Sales Implementation Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP S/4HANA Cloud Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP S/4HANA Cloud Sales Implementation Certification Exam (C_S4CS_2108) and really want to test your SAP S/4HANA Cloud Sales Implementation subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP S/4HANA Cloud Sales Implementation Certification Practice Exam.

SAP S/4HANA Cloud Sales Implementation Sample Questions:

01. You are working on a Credit Memo Processing (1EZ) process in SAP S/4HANA Cloud. What does the Remove Billing Block step in credit memo processing indicate?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Permission to release a credit note
b) Customer's intention to return stock
c) Customer's intention to pass a credit
d) Permission to receive the credit memo from the customer
 
02. Which business objects were initially released as part of the SAP One Domain Model?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Workforce person
b) Cost center
c) Supplier
d) Business partner
 
03. What is the most significant feature of a hybrid cloud?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Its resources are shared by multiple customers and accessed via the Internet.
b) It is a mix of private cloud and public cloud.
c) It is a mix of on-premise and cloud solutions.
d) It is made available on the premises of a third-party cloud provider.
 
04. You use the My Sales Overview app of the SAP Fiori Analytical Apps for Sales (1BS) scope item. The results displayed on the cards can be filtered by several parameters in the global filter.
Which card is NOT impacted by the filter parameter values?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Sales Quotation Pipeline
b) Customer Contacts
c) Quick Actions
d) Open Sales Orders
 
05. What must be defined in SAP Central Business Configuration prior to creating the organizational structure?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Fiscal year variant
b) Group currency
c) Chart of accounts
d) Leading ledger
 
06. You are working on a Sales Contract Management (I9I) process in SAP S/4HANA Cloud. Against which contract types can you create release orders?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Value contract
b) Master contract
c) Quantity contract
d) Service and maintenance contract
 
07. Where do you activate SAP Best Practice processes in your quality system?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) SAP Best Practices Explorer
b) SAP Solution Builder
c) SAP S/4HANA Cloud Manage Your Solution app
d) SAP Central Business Configuration
 
08. You are fulfilling customer orders on SAP S/4HANA Cloud. What is the function of the delivering plant during this process?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) To assign the storage location to the sales organization
b) To supply goods through multiple sales organizations
c) To link the distribution channel to the company code
d) To allow the system to determine multiple shipping points
 
09. What capabilities are available in SAP Central Business Configuration?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Provision the quality and production system
b) Deploy the solution scope
c) Maintain Business Users
d) Migrate data
 
10. You need to restrict price agreements for a customer to a specific product line in SAP S/4HANA Cloud. What must you do?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Create a division to group the relevant products.
b) Assign a new sales office to a sales organization.
c) Create a sales office for the relevant products.
d) Assign a new division to a sales organization.
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP S/4HANA Cloud Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_S4CS_2108 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP S/4HANA Cloud Sales Implementation Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01
Answer: a
QUESTION: 02
Answer: a, b
QUESTION: 03
Answer: b
QUESTION: 04
Answer: c
QUESTION: 05
Answer: a, b
QUESTION: 06
Answer: a, c
QUESTION: 07
Answer: d
QUESTION: 08 
Answer: b
QUESTION: 09
Answer: a, b
QUESTION: 10
Answer: a, d

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP S/4HANA Cloud Sales Implementation sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (98 votes)