SAP HANATEC 14 Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_HANATEC_14 Dumps Free, C_HANATEC_14 PDF Download, SAP HANATEC 14 Dumps Free, SAP HANATEC 14 PDF Download, SAP HANA Technology C_HANATEC_14 Certification, C_HANATEC_14 Free DownloadThe SAP HANATEC 14 Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_HANATEC_14 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP HANATEC 14 Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP HANA Technology 2.0 Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP HANA Technology C_HANATEC_14 Certification Exam (C_HANATEC_14) and really want to test your SAP HANATEC 14 subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP HANATEC 14 Certification Practice Exam.

SAP HANATEC 14 Sample Questions:

01. Which fault recovery features can you implement to make your SAP HANA 2.0 production system more resilient against local hardware errors and software faults?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Host auto-failover
b) Service auto-restart
c) Auto log backups
d) Storage replication
 
02. What can you do to shorten the startup time of an SAP HANA system after a reboot?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Set the preload column value in the Tables system table to FULL.
b) Flag all columnar tables for preload.
c) Set the savepoint interval to a lower value.
d) Partition the row store across nodes.
 
03. Which connection is used when you view or edit alerts in the Configure Alerts app using SAP HANA cockpit 2.0?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) The https connection with the <sid>adm user
b) The https connection with the system user
c) The SQL connection with a technical user
d) The SQL connection with a named user
 
04. You migrate a database to SAP HANA using the database migration option. Which tool do you use to split tables?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) R3load
b) SAPinst
c) R3ta
d) SAPup
 
05. Which combination of source and target systems is allowed when you perform a database copy in a scale-out scenario?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) The source system can have 4 hosts.
The target system can have 2 hosts.
b) The source system can have 4 index servers.
The target system can have 2 index servers.
c) The source system can have 2 hosts.
The target system can have 4 hosts.
d) The source system can have 2 index servers.
The target system can have 4 index servers.
 
06. What is a prerequisite for a system replication when the development (DEV) system and the quality (QA) system are installed on the secondary site?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) The DEV and QA systems must be online during system takeover.
b) The preload of tables must be switched off.
c) The global allocation limit must be identical.
d) The SIDs and instance numbers must be identical.
 
07. Which administration tool can you use to start and stop the SAP HANA database system?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) SAP HANA HDBSQL
b) DBA Cockpit
c) SAP Solution Manager
d) SAP Landscape Management
 
08. You install SAP HANA for productive usage, but the installation stops because the hardware check failed. How do you resolve this issue?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Use SAP HANA database lifecycle manager (HDBLCM) to edit the configuration.
b) Use a hardware configuration listed in the Product Availability Matrix.
c) Run the HanaHwCheck.py script before resuming the installation.
d) Use the hdbinst command to install the SAP HANA database directly.
 
09. Which of the following traces is active after the SAP HANA installation is completed?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Database
b) Plan
c) Performance
d) SQL
 
10. Which connection type can a standard restricted user use to connect to the SAP HANA database?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) ODBC
b) TCP/IP
c) HTTP(S)
d) JDBC
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP HANA Technology 2.0 Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_HANATEC_14 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP HANA Technology C_HANATEC_14 Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: a, b QUESTION: 02 Answer: c QUESTION: 03 Answer: d QUESTION: 04 Answer: d QUESTION: 05 Answer: a
QUESTION: 06 Answer: b QUESTION: 07 Answer: d QUESTION: 08 Answer:b QUESTION: 09 Answer: a QUESTION: 10 Answer: c

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP HANA Technology C_HANATEC_14 (HANATEC 14) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.8 / 5 (23 votes)