SAP Field Service Management Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_FSM_2211 Dumps Free, C_FSM_2211 PDF Download, SAP Field Service Management Dumps Free, SAP Field Service Management PDF Download, SAP Field Service Management Certification, C_FSM_2211 Free DownloadThe SAP Field Service Management Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_FSM_2211 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP Field Service Management Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP FSM Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Field Service Management Certification Exam (C_FSM_2211) and really want to test your SAP Field Service Management subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP Field Service Management Certification Practice Exam.

SAP Field Service Management Sample Questions:

01. Which functionalities does the data sync rule enable for mobile application?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Stores data in the native device cloud storage
b) Decreases application memory usage
c) Controls the information stored in offline mode
d) Increases security measures

02. How does the data loader help you prepare and send data to the SAP Field Service Management cloud database?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) You can use it to download a template for a selected data object type.
b) You can use it to upload a formatted and populated data record file.
c) You can use it to download a list of master data object records.
d) You can use it to define and upload new custom data objects.
 
03. Which statement best describes the possibility to export offline data from the mobile app?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Offline data can be exported from the mobile app with administrator authorization.
b) Offline data can be exported as soon as you have access to the mobile app.
c) Offline data can be exported from the mobile app with technician authorization.
d) Offline data remains encrypted on the device and CANNOT be exported from the mobile app.
 
04. How does the Planning and Dispatching module in SAP Field Service Management support the dispatcher?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Drag-and-drop interface
b) Easy-to-use code scanner function
c) Map view planning capabilities
d) Skills management
e) Third-party integration via APIs
 
05. Which basic settings do you need to fill out when creating a dashboard report?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Sample Chart
b) Chart Title
c) Chart Type
d) Query Title
e) Object Type
 
06. Which objects in SAP ERP corresponds to the service call in SAP Field Service Management?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Internal order
b) Sales order
c) Maintenance order
d) Service order
 
07. Which actions are possible when you are using the data loader?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Generate a sample upload file.
b) Enable data validation rules.
c) Export existing master records.
d) Choose a data update option.
 
08. Which of the following are valid statuses for Smartform?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Editing, Deactivated, Released
b) New, Editing, Archived
c) New, Editing, Released
d) Editing, Translation, Closed
 
09. What are the benefits of using data sync rules?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Decrease bandwidth used while syncing technician devices.
b) Decrease application memory usage on mobile devices.
c) Improve equipment and item searches.
d) Provide security measures for Web-based applications.
e) Control what information is stored in the cloud database.
 
10. In what way do business rules enhance customer service experiences in SAP Field Service Management?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) By ensuring faster response times to service requests.
b) By requiring customers to provide detailed service feedback.
c) By automating routine tasks and decision-making processes.
d) By increasing the time taken for service call resolution.
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP FSM Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_FSM_2211 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Field Service Management Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01
Answer: b, c
QUESTION: 02
Answer: a, b
QUESTION: 03
Answer: d
QUESTION: 04
Answer: a, c, d
QUESTION: 05
Answer: a, b, c
QUESTION: 06
Answer: c, d
QUESTION: 07
Answer: a, d
QUESTION: 08
Answer: a
QUESTION: 09
Answer: a, b, c
QUESTION: 10
Answer: a, c

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Field Service Management (Field Service Management) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.9 / 5 (79 votes)