SAP FI Certification Sample Question Set - 4

C_TFIN52_67 Dumps Free, C_TFIN52_67 PDF Download, SAP FI Dumps Free, SAP FI PDF Download, SAP Financial Accounting with SAP ERP Certification, C_TFIN52_66 Dumps Free, C_TFIN52_66 PDF Download, SAP FICO Dumps Free PDFThe SAP FI Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_TFIN52_67, C_TFIN52_66 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP FI Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP Financial Accounting Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Financial Accounting with SAP ERP Certification Exam (C_TFIN52_67, C_TFIN52_66) and really want to test your SAP FI subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP FI Certification Practice Exam.

SAP FI Sample Questions:

01. Which of the following objects can you post to via the cash journal?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Asset master
b) Accrual Engine
c) Customer
d) One-time customer
e) Material master

02. What do you define when you configure a dunning procedure?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Dunning levels and the language of the dunning note
b) Dunning levels and account determination to post dunning interest
c) Dunning charges for each dunning level and customers to be dunned
d) Dunning levels and dunning charges for each dunning level

03. Which of the following are interactive functions available in the SAP List Viewer?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Dual control
b) Filters
c) Sorting
d) Summation
e) Master data modification

04. What is the maximum number of line items of an FI document?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Unlimited
b) 999
c) 99
d) 9999

05. What are the prerequisites for setting up cross-company-code cost accounting?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) The same fiscal year variant is used for all company codes.
b) The same currency is used for all company codes.
c) The same variant for open periods is used for all company codes.
d) The same chart of accounts is used for all company codes.

06. Which are the correct series of steps in the payment program?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) CD Maintain parameters, Proposal run, Printing Payment Media, Execute a payment run CD.
b) Proposal run, Maintain parameters, Printing Payment Media, Execute a payment run CD.
c) Proposal run, Execute a payment run, Printing Payment Media, Maintain parameters CD.
d) Maintain parameters, Printing Payment Media, Proposal run, Execute a payment run CD.
e) Maintain parameters, Proposal run, Execute a payment run, Printing Payment Media.

07. What is the purpose of account determination in the accrual engine?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) To determine the CO object.
b) To determine the correct posting period.
c) To determine debit and credit accounts.
d) To determine the document type.

08. In the New General Ledger Accounting, how would you incorporate companies with different fiscal years if you wanted to assign them to the same controlling area?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Use the same fiscal year variant for all company codes and do a reversible close for the company codes that have different fiscal years.
b) Create company codes with different fiscal year variants and assign them to the same group company for reporting purposes.
c) Create company codes with the same fiscal year variant and assign the company codes that have a different fiscal year to non-leading ledgers with the appropriate fiscal year variant.
d) Use the same fiscal year variant for all company codes and set up parallel accounting for company codes that have different fiscal years.

09. What does the posting key control?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Account type
b) Document type
c) Field status
d) Debit/credit indicator
e) Number range

10. SAP Solution Manager provides support throughout the life cycle of solutions - which common usage scenario is missing from the list of usage scenarios below? (Implement SAP Solutions), (Monitor SAP Solutions), (Manage Service Desk), (Link to SAP Services), (Upgrade SAP Solutions)
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Monitor Service Desk
b) Manage Change Requests
c) Link to Change Requests
d) Implement SAP Services

Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP Financial Accounting Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_TFIN52_67, C_TFIN52_66 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase(+) or Decrease(-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Financial Accounting with SAP ERP Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01

Answer: c, d

QUESTION: 02

Answer: d

QUESTION: 03

Answer: b, c, d

QUESTION: 04

Answer: b

QUESTION: 05

Answer: a, d

QUESTION: 06

Answer: e

QUESTION: 07

Answer: c, d

QUESTION: 08

Answer: c

QUESTION: 09

Answer: a, c, d

QUESTION: 10

Answer: b

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Financial Accounting with SAP ERP (FICO) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.9 / 5 (40 votes)