SAP Ariba P2P Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_ARP2P_18Q4 Dumps Free, C_ARP2P_18Q4 PDF Download, SAP Ariba P2P Dumps Free, SAP Ariba P2P PDF Download, SAP Ariba P2P Certification, C_ARP2P_18Q4 Free DownloadThe SAP Ariba P2P Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_ARP2P_18Q4 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP Ariba P2P Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP Ariba Procurement Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Ariba P2P Certification Exam (C_ARP2P_18Q4) and really want to test your SAP Ariba P2P subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP Ariba P2P Certification Practice Exam.

SAP Ariba P2P Sample Questions:

01. Which SAP Ariba tool simplifies the procurement of non-sourced goods while maintaining corporate visibility and control?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) SAP Ariba Strategic Sourcing
b) SAP Ariba Spot Buy Catalog
c) SAP Ariba Sourcing
d) SAP Ariba Payables
 
02.When is an invoice reconciliation document created in SAP Ariba Buying and Invoicing?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) When an invoice is processed by a reconciler
b) When an invoice is NOT within purchase order tolerances
c) When an invoice does NOT exactly match a purchase order
d) When an invoice is loaded
 
03. How is a receipt rejection communicated to the supplier?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) A new version of the purchase order is generated.
b) Ariba Network sends a notification when the next receiving task is run.
c) The buyer informs the supplier outside of the system.
d) The rejected quantity is updated on the ship notice.
 
04. On which tab can you add the pricing detail from a Request for Proposal (RFP) into a contract in SAP Ariba Buying and Invoicing?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) The Events tab of the contract workspace
b) The Contract tab of the RFP
c) The Award tab of the RFP
d) The Pricing tab of the contract workspace
 
05. Which of the following are limitations of using form builder?
There are 2 correct answers to this question
a) It is available only for data centers located in the USA and the European Union.
b) Basic field conditions CANNOT be edited.
c) Drag-and-drop fields and other widgets are NOT available.
d) Uploaded attachments are NOT scanned by the SAP Ariba virus scanning process.
 
06. Which of the following data elements can you integrate in an SAP Ariba Buying and Invoicing project?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Flex master data
b) ANID on SAP vendor master
c) Fixed enumeration validation
d) Catalog kits
e) Approval Lookup files
 
07. Your customer does NOT want to use any customer-specific criteria. Which set of values can you use to set default receiving types?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Supplier part number
b) Account type
c) Ship to location
d) Supplier
 
08.  What must be done before you can create customizations in the SAP Ariba Buying and Invoicing environment?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) A statement of work must be created by the customer engagement executive.
b) The customer must submit a Service Request after go-live.
c) The functional lead must create a prototype during the requirements gathering phase.
d) The technical lead must engage with the customer to define the scope.
 
09. When do you recommend that suppliers use a punch-out catalog with SAP Ariba?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) When a small number of catalog items are available
b) When the supplier is new to catalog enablement
c) When catalogs require frequent updates
d) When catalog items require configuration
 
10. Which of the following features does the SAP Ariba integration toolkit provide?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Data extraction utilities to pull data from the ERP system
b) Ability to transfer .csv files from and to the on-demand system on an automated basis
c) Web service interface to connect to the ERP system
d) Single sign-on for the on-demand platform
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP Ariba Procurement Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_ARP2P_18Q4 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Ariba P2P Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: b QUESTION: 02 Answer: d QUESTION: 03 Answer: c QUESTION: 04 Answer: c QUESTION: 05 Answer: a, d
QUESTION: 06 Answer: a, b, e QUESTION: 07 Answer: b QUESTION: 08 Answer: b, c QUESTION: 09 Answer: c, d QUESTION: 10 Answer: a, b

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Ariba P2P (Ariba P2P) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.9 / 5 (42 votes)