SAP Activate Project Manager Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_ACTIVATE13 Dumps Free, C_ACTIVATE13 PDF Download, SAP Activate Project Manager Dumps Free, SAP Activate Project Manager PDF Download, SAP Activate Project Manager Certification, C_ACTIVATE13 Free Download, C_ACTIVATE12 Dumps Free, C_ACTIVATE12 PDF DownloadThe SAP Activate Project Manager Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_ACTIVATE13, C_ACTIVATE12 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP Activate Project Manager Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP ACT Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Activate Project Manager Certification Exam (C_ACTIVATE13, C_ACTIVATE12) and really want to test your SAP Activate Project Manager subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP Activate Project Manager Certification Practice Exam.

SAP Activate Project Manager Sample Questions:

01. What can you do in the SAP Roadmap Viewer tool?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Create a customer-specific version of a roadmap.
b) Navigate detailed Solution Implementation Roadmaps.
c) Download full roadmap content for offline navigation.
d) Comment on Deliverables and Tasks within Roadmaps.
 
02. How do you gain access to the SAP Activate Methodology Jam site?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Register on SAP Service Marketplace
b) Send e-mail to SAP contact address
c) Submit e-mail address via on-line form
d) Join SAP S/4HANA group on SAP Community Network
 
03. Where can you find Project Library Accelerators?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) SAP Best Practices Explorer
b) SAP Cloud Appliance Library
c) Fully Activated Appliance
d) SAP Roadmap Viewer
 
04. What does SAP Activate recommend to keep team members informed and aligned?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Daily status meeting with project manager
b) Daily team stand-up meeting
c) Daily e-mail status updates to project manager
d) Daily progress review meeting with sponsor
 
05. What are the three elements of SAP Activate?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Content
b) Methodology
c) Focused Build
d) Tools
e) SAP Solution Manager
 
06. What is the minimum number of Quality Gates mandated for SAP S/4HANA transition projects?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) 2
b) 3
c) 4
d) 5
 
07. Which activities are critical for delivering Agile projects?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Retrospective agenda creation
b) Sprint planning
c) Release planning
d) Blueprint scheduling
 
08. In which phase of the SAP Activate methodology does the team complete the Cut-over Rehearsal?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Prepare
b) Explore
c) Realize
d) Deploy
 
09. Who determines the priority of user stories in the backlog of an Agile project?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Project Manager
b) Project Team
c) SCRUM Master
d) Product Owner
 
10. What is the correct order of the SAP Activate Methodology phases?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Plan -> Design -> Build -> Operate
b) Discover -> Prepare -> Explore -> Realize -> Deploy -> Run
c) Plan -> Build -> Run -> Sustain
d) Prepare -> Discover -> Explore -> Realize -> Deploy -> Run
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP ACT Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_ACTIVATE13, C_ACTIVATE12 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Activate Project Manager Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01
Answer: b
QUESTION: 02
Answer: c
QUESTION: 03
Answer: d
QUESTION: 04
Answer: b
QUESTION: 05
Answer: a, b, d
QUESTION: 06
Answer: c
QUESTION: 07
Answer: b, c
QUESTION: 08
Answer: d
QUESTION: 09
Answer: d
QUESTION: 10
Answer: b

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Activate Project Manager sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.7 / 5 (192 votes)