SAP C_THR83_2311 Certification Sample Questions and Answers

Get C_THR83_2311 Dumps Free, and SAP SuccessFactors Recruiting - Recruiter Experience PDF Download for your SAP SuccessFactors Recruiting: Recruiter Experience 2H/2023 Certification. Access C_THR83_2311 Free PDF Download to enhance your exam preparation.The SAP SuccessFactors Recruiting: Recruiter Experience 2H/2023 Certification Sample Question Set on this page is designed to familiarize you with the actual SAP C_THR83_2311 exam format and question types. These basic sample questions help you understand the structure of the test and what to expect. While these questions provide a good starting point, they are just a glimpse of the real exam scenario. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you try our Sample SAP SuccessFactors Recruiting - Recruiter Experience Certification Practice Test.

This Sample SAP C_THR83_2311 Certification Practice Exam is intended for evaluation purposes only. If you are planning to take the SAP Certified Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Recruiting: Recruiter Experience 2H/2023 and want to thoroughly test your SAP SuccessFactors knowledge to identify any weak areas, we strongly recommend starting your preparation with our Premium SAP SuccessFactors Recruiting - Recruiter Experience Certification Practice Exam. Our premium practice tests offer an extensive set of scenario-based questions that closely simulate the actual exam environment. By using our premium SAP SuccessFactors Recruiting: Recruiter Experience 2H/2023 exams, you can ensure comprehensive coverage of all necessary topics, significantly boosting your confidence and increasing your chances of success on your certification exam.

SAP SuccessFactors Recruiting - Recruiter Experience Sample Questions:

01. What are the best practices to edit the Candidate Profile Template?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Edit the Candidate Profile Template with an XML editor.
b) Edit the Candidate Profile Template in the Admin Center → Manage Recruiting settings.
c) Edit the Candidate Profile Template in Provisioning → Edit Candidate Privacy options.
d) Edit the Candidate Profile Template after saving a copy of the old Candidate Profile Template.
 
02. For which of the Recruiting module can you create custom help text?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Interview Central
b) Requisition
c) Application (Candidate view and Recruiter view)
d) Offer detail
e) Offer approval
 
03. Which elements are required to set up offer letters?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Tokens used in the offer letters
b) Approval route map
c) Field permissions
d) The language of the offer letters
 
04. How can e-mail notification templates be created to satisfy a customer's requirements?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Upload new e-mail templates in Provisioning.
b) Adjust the available standard templates in the Admin Center.
c) Create new e-mail templates in the Admin Center.
d) Copy an existing e-mail template in Provisioning.
 
05. What best practices does SAP recommend when setting up reportable custom fields?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Make sure that reportable custom fields in the JRDM template can be edited by the J role.
b) Make sure to configure all custom fields as filter fields or mfields.
c) Make sure to use standard fields whenever possible.
d) Make sure that reportable custom fields are consistent across all templates.
 
06. A Recruiting user wants to post a job. At a minimum, how many Posting Profiles must be assigned to this user?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) 0
b) 1
c) 2
d) 3
 
07. Which of the following mappings between a Candidate Profile template and a Candidate Application template will work?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) The candidate's preferred language with field ID "prefLang" in the CPT is mapped to "language" in the CDM.
b) The candidate's last name field ID "lastName" in the CPT is mapped to "lastName" in the CDM.
c) The candidate's additional attachments with field ID "addattach" in the CPT is mapped to "addattach" in the CDM.
d) The candidate's work history with background element ID "history" in the CPT is mapped to "history" in the CDM.
 
08. How do you configure search fields so that internal candidates can create job alerts?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Configure filter fields in the job requisition template and then configure these fields in Admin Center.
b) Configure filter fields in the JRDM template and then configure these fields in Provisioning.
c) Configure both custom and standard fields in the Job Requisition template.
d) Configure the overrides to show for internal candidates in the Job Requisition template.
 
09. Which functions are controlled by feature permissions?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Ability to manage recruiting group
b) Offer letter creation
c) Job requisition creation
d) Starting interview process
 
10. What are the fields in the listing section within the Job Requisition template used for?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) To define the fields that can be used as tokens within the job description.
b) To define fields that can be used as tokens within job headers and footers.
c) To define the fields that are available in the approval section of the job requisition form.
d) To define the approvers on the Offer Approval Template associated with the job requisition.
 

Quick Tips:

  • SAP includes a note: "There are 'N' correct answers to this question" in the actual SAP SuccessFactors Recruiting - Recruiter Experience Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in the actual SAP C_THR83_2311 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to increase (+) or decrease (-) the font size of the test screen for better readability in the actual SAP Certified Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Recruiting: Recruiter Experience 2H/2023 Exam.

Solutions:

Question: 01

Answer: a, d

Question: 02

Answer: b, c, d

Question: 03

Answer: a, d

Question: 04

Answer: b, c

Question: 05

Answer: c, d

Question: 06

Answer: b

Question: 07

Answer: b, c

Question: 08

Answer: a, b

Question: 09

Answer: b, d

Question: 10

Answer: a, b

Note: If you find any typos or data entry errors in these SAP SuccessFactors Recruiting: Recruiter Experience 2H/2023 (C_THR83_2311) sample questions, please let us know by emailing us at feedback@erpprep.com

Rating: 4.5 / 5 (76 votes)