SAP IS Utilities Certification Sample Questions Set

C_FSUTIL_60 Dumps Free, C_FSUTIL_60 PDF Download, SAP ISU Dumps Free, SAP ISU PDF Download, SAP IS Utilities Certification, C_FSUTIL_60 Free DownloadThe SAP ISU Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_FSUTIL_60 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP ISU Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP ISU Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP IS Utilities Certification Exam (C_FSUTIL_60) and really want to test your SAP ISU subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP ISU Certification Practice Exam.

SAP ISU Sample Questions:

01. For a metered contract, a meter reading is posted with a date of November 15. When you attempt to create an individual bill for this contract on November 16 you receive a billing error.What could be a reason for this error?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) The posting date defaulted to November 16 and the  scheduled billing date is November 16.
b) The bill by date defaulted to November 16 and the scheduled  billing date is November 17.
c) The document date was set to November 17 and the scheduled billing date is November 16.
d) The document date was set to November 17 and the scheduled billing date is November 15.
 
02. On May 15, you try to process dunning for an account with an issue date of May 10.Why does dunning fail to produce a result?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) A dunning block which began on May 13 was set on the contract account.
b) A dunning block which began on May 13 was set on the business partner.
c) A dunning block which expired on May 13 was set on the business partner.
d) A dunning block which expired on May 13 was set on the contract account.
 
03. A tariff requires that for the same contract account, the consumption from the water meter is used to bill the water consumption charge and the waste water consumption charge.How can the water meter be installed to meet this tariff requirement?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Technically installed to waste installation; billing installed to water installation
b) Technically installed to water installation; billing installed to waste water installation
c) Fully installed to water installation; technically installed to waste water installation
d) Fully installed to water installation; billing installed to waste water installation
 
04. Which attribute determines the data that is chosen for viewing in the account display?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) List category
b) Balance group
c) Line layout variant
d) Sort variant
 
05. Which criteria are required to create an installment plan?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Interval type
b) Start date
c) Number of installments
d) Interval
e) Rounding amount
 
06. Which elements of the device category contain billing-relevant information?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Register group
b) Command group
c) Input/output group
d) Winding group
 
07. Which object can be used in monitoring (EL31) to view meter reading results?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Connection object
b) Contract
c) Contract account
d) Device location
 
08. Which of the listed services are internal work orders?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Install utility owned transformers
b) Home installation checks
c) Damage repairs to grid
d) Install devices
e) Aperiodic meter readings
 
09. Which values are used in G/L account determination?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Company code
Division
Account determination ID
Account class
b) Clearing category
Division
Account determination ID
Main and subtransactions
c) Company code
Payment terms
Main and subtransactions
Account determination ID
d) Company code
Division
Account determination ID
Main and subtransactions
 
10. You have scheduled the report for activating future changes (BUSPCDACT). You find that future  changes are not activated when expected. 
Please choose the correct answer.
a) The fields maintained in Customizing for utility contracts
b) The screen sequence within the task level menu for business partners
c) The screen sequence within the task level menu for contract accounts
d) The field groups within the task level menu for contract accounts
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP ISU Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_FSUTIL_60 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP IS Utilities Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: b QUESTION: 02 Answer: d QUESTION: 03 Answer: d QUESTION: 04 Answer: a QUESTION: 05 Answer: a, b, e
QUESTION: 06 Answer: a, d QUESTION: 07 Answer: b QUESTION: 08 Answer: b, d, e QUESTION: 09 Answer: d QUESTION: 10 Answer: d

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP IS Utilities (ISU) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (32 votes)