SAP System Security and Authorizations Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_SECAUTH_20 Dumps Free, C_SECAUTH_20 PDF Download, SAP System Security and Authorizations Dumps Free, SAP System Security and Authorizations PDF Download, SAP System Security and Authorizations Certification, C_SECAUTH_20 Free DownloadThe SAP System Security and Authorizations Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_SECAUTH_20 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP System Security and Authorizations Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP SECAUTH Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP System Security and Authorizations Certification Exam (C_SECAUTH_20) and really want to test your SAP System Security and Authorizations subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP System Security and Authorizations Certification Practice Exam.

SAP System Security and Authorizations Sample Questions:

01. Which filters are available in SAP Security Audit?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Transaction start
b) Audit class
c) Events
d) RFC/CPIC logon
e) Client
 
02. During which of the following implementation phases should training for your user and role administration teams take place?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Implementation
b) Blueprint
c) Final Preparation
d) Project Preparation
 
03. Which analyses does SAP Solution Manager E2E Diagnostics provide?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Configuration Analysis
b) Change Analysis
c) Workload Analysis
d) Security Analysis
 
04. In SAP NetWeaver AS ABAP, you can control the choice of user passwords using which of the following tables?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) CDHDR
b) CDPOS
c) USR40
d) USR04
 
05. Where can you search for obsolete applications?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) SUIM
b) SU25
c) SU24
d) SE93
 
06. Which of the following are capabilities of SAP Process Control?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Collaborative policy management and approval
b) Continuous control monitoring of master and transaction data
c) Central repository for internal control compliance documentation
d) Framework for complete information lifecycle management
e) Management of corporate data ownership and accountability
 
07. When deploying SAP Fiori apps on the SAP Cloud, where are the SAP Fiori UI components installed?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) SAP Cloud Connector
b) SAP Cloud Platform
c) SAP Gateway
d) SAP S/4 HANA back-end
 
08. Which of the following are tools that support access certification and review in Access Control?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) User Access Review
b) Role Reaffirm
c) Role Certification
d) Audit Management
e) User Information System
 
09. PFCG provides a user with multiple views to maintain a role. Which of the following features is allowed via the Basic Maintenance View?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Access all of the functions for role maintenance
b) Assign the role to objects in the organizational plan
c) Assign the roles only to SAP users
d) Change workflow task assignments
 
10. Which component handles OData service provisioning for SAP Fiori Launchpad?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Central UI (SAP_UI)
b) Product UI (UIBAS001)
c) SAP Gateway Foundation (SAP_GWFND)
d) SAP Basis (SAP_BASIS)
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP SECAUTH Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_SECAUTH_20 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP System Security and Authorizations Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01
Answer: b, c, e
QUESTION: 02
Answer: d
QUESTION: 03
Answer: b, c
QUESTION: 04
Answer: c
QUESTION: 05
Answer: b
QUESTION: 06
Answer: a, b, c
QUESTION: 07
Answer: b
QUESTION: 08
Answer: a, b, c
QUESTION: 09
Answer: a, c
QUESTION: 10
Answer: c

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP System Security and Authorizations (SECAUTH) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (77 votes)