SAP System Admin - SAP HANA Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_TADM55A_75 Dumps Free, C_TADM55A_75 PDF Download, SAP System Admin - SAP HANA Dumps Free, SAP System Admin - SAP HANA PDF Download, SAP System Administration (SAP HANA) with SAP NetWeaver Certification, C_TADM55A_75 Free DownloadThe SAP System Admin - SAP HANA Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_TADM55A_75 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP System Admin - SAP HANA Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP System Admin (SAP HANA) with NW 7.5 Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP System Administration (SAP HANA) with SAP NetWeaver Certification Exam (C_TADM55A_75) and really want to test your SAP System Admin - SAP HANA subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP System Admin - SAP HANA Certification Practice Exam.

SAP System Admin - SAP HANA Sample Questions:

01. You want to change parameters in profiles of an AS ABAP-based SAP system. What are the advantages of using Edit Profiles (transaction RZ10) in the SAP system instead of using a text editor on the operating system level for this task?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Changes to profile parameters are automatically recorded in the transport request.
b) Changes to profile parameters are checked for consistency.
c) You can compare the actively used profile and the profile stored in the database.
d) You can use version management to revert the value of an individual profile parameter to an older value.
 
02. Where does an AS ABAP-based SAP system store the different log and trace information?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) System log information is stored on the file system level.
b) Dispatcher trace is stored on the file system level.
c) SQL trace information is stored in the database of the SAP system.
d) Short dumps are stored on the file system level.
 
03. Which processes does an ABAP central services instance provide?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) SAP Gateway
b) ABAP message server
c) Enqueue replication server
d) ABAP enqueue server
 
04. You are installing an SAP S/4HANA system using the Software Provisioning Manager (SWPM). Which option can you select?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) The number of dialog work processes for the instance to be installed
b) The configuration of the Transport Management System as Single System
c) The initial size of the extended memory for the instance to be installed
d) The configuration of the initial size of the ABAP program buffer
 
05. While you are monitoring a spool request in AS ABAP, the status <F5> is displayed. What does this status mean?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) The spool request has NOT yet been processed by the host spool system.
b) The request has been passed to an output device and a final status has NOT been returned.
c) There is more than one output request and at least two requests have a different status.
d) The spool request has been processed by the host spool system and is waiting to be archived.
 
06. You configure the Enhanced Change and Transport System (CTS) for a three-system landscape of nonABAP systems DEV – QAS – PRD. You use an SAP S/4HANA system as the CTS system.
Which configuration steps must you perform within the CTS system with respect to the source system DEV?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Create the DEV system as "Non-ABAP-System" in the Transport Management System.
b) Activate Service CTS_ORGANIZER in in the Internet Communication Framework (transaction SICF).
c) Create an RFC destination of type G pointing to the deploy tool.
d) Create RFC destinations TMSADM@DEV.<domain> and TMSSUP@DEV.<domain> of type 3.
 
07. What input is required during the installation of a primary application server for an SAP Solution Manager 7.2 Java system that is NOT required during the installation of an AS ABAP-based SAP system?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) A decision on the method to determine the number of Java server nodes
b) The path to patch media for the kernel to be used during the installation
c) The destination data for an existing System Landscape Directory (SLD)
d) The client number of an ABAP system for the user management engine
 
08. Which information is written to the <transport directory>/tmp directory?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) The transport steps log (ALOG) files
b) The tp system log (SLOG) files
c) Temporary information concerning transport routes before they are saved and distributed across the system landscape
d) Log files created by the transport tools before the tp tool moves them to the <transport directory>/log directory
 
09. You are designing a software maintenance plan for your customer's SAP systems. What SAP tool can you use for planning application lifecycles?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) SAP Solution Manager
b) Software Provisioning Manager
c) Software Update Manager
d) CA Introscope Enterprise Manager
 
10. As a user administrator of an AS Java-based SAP system, what can you directly assign to a user in the User Management Engine (UME)?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) UME roles
b) Actions
c) Groups
d) Permissions
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP System Admin (SAP HANA) with NW 7.5 Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_TADM55A_75 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP System Administration (SAP HANA) with SAP NetWeaver Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: b, c QUESTION: 02 Answer: a, b QUESTION: 03 Answer: b, d QUESTION: 04 Answer: b QUESTION: 05 Answer: c
QUESTION: 06 Answer: a, b QUESTION: 07 Answer: a, d QUESTION: 08 Answer: d QUESTION: 09 Answer: a QUESTION: 10 Answer: a, b

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP System Administration (SAP HANA) with SAP NetWeaver (System Admin - SAP HANA) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (25 votes)