SAP Solution Architect for CX Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_C4HCX_04 Dumps Free, C_C4HCX_04 PDF Download, SAP Solution Architect for CX Dumps Free, SAP Solution Architect for CX PDF Download, SAP Solution Architect for CX Certification, C_C4HCX_04 Free DownloadThe SAP Solution Architect for CX Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_C4HCX_04 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP Solution Architect for CX Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP C4HCX Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Solution Architect for CX Certification Exam (C_C4HCX_04) and really want to test your SAP Solution Architect for CX subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP Solution Architect for CX Certification Practice Exam.

SAP Solution Architect for CX Sample Questions:

01. Which of the following are capabilities of the SAP Extension Suite low-code offering?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Visual design tools for business objects, relationships, and integrations
b) WYSIWYG features to design user interfaces
c) Report creation capability with drag and drop to adapt data models
d) Modelling tools for simple or complex workflows and rules
e) Prototyping and collaboration features to interact with different business users
 
02. How does the SAP Integration Advisor service help you accelerate integration development?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) By providing SAP advisory consultants to support customer go-lives
b) By producing mapping artifacts that can be used within SAP Process Integration or SAP Cloud Integration
c) By using a crowd-based machine learning approach to help you create integration content
d) By providing SAP methodology templates for creating integration strategies
 
03. What are the key components of an Intelligent Enterprise?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Digital core
b) Intelligent suite
c) Digital platform
d) Data management
e) Intelligent technologies
 
04. What standard options are available to build a knowledge base integrated with SAP Service Cloud?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) MindTouch
b) SAP Jam
c) Microsoft SharePoint
d) Jira
 
05. Which of the following tools and concepts are available to create endpoints?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Cloud connector
b) SAP Cloud Application Programming Model
c) Microservices
d) ABAP RESTful application programming model
e) NGINX
 
06. What purpose do Open Connectors serve for integration development?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) It enables open connectivity to SAP on-premise systems for developers and integration users.
b) It unites integration users and developers using an open connectors framework.
c) It decouples developers, integration users, and their use cases from the backend services by providing a unified API layer.
d) It directly mirrors the provider application´s back-end interfaces.
 
07. You are executing the Design to Operate process end-to-end . Which subprocesses always need to be executed?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Drive product development with an integrated systems engineering approach.
b) Pay internal employees via payroll.
c) Improve throughput, increase quality, and reduce waste.
d) Guide and connect new hires to make them productive more quickly.
 
08. In the Contact to Lead subprocess, the marketing expert creates awareness of the products via campaigns, and targets either existing customers via email or new customers via personalized content on a Web site.
What are some of the tasks carried out in this subprocess?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Identify the right customers for a new product offering, and target them by creating a marketing campaign in SAP Marketing Cloud.
b) Capture the identity and consent details of the customer in SAP Customer Data Cloud, when the customer visits the Web site, triggered by the campaign.
c) Guide the customer to visit the Web shop on SAP Commerce Cloud to create a request for quote or place an order.
d) Publish the new product along with the campaign in SAP Commerce Cloud.
e) Collect the customer payment for the invoice, and book and post the revenue to finance.
 
09. You want to create a new data model in SAP Marketing Cloud. How can you do this?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Create an SAP HANA local table and import into the system.
b) Create an XML file and import as an XML table.
c) Create a custom business object.
d) Create an SAP HANA Cloud table.
 
10. In the Lead to Opportunity subprocess, what are the main tasks performed by the marketing expert?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Remind customers about offers from SAP Marketing Cloud.
b) Publish the new product, along with the campaign, in SAP Commerce Cloud.
c) Hand over qualified marketing leads to sales.
d) Promote products via cross-sell and upsell recommendations in the SAP Commerce Cloud solution.
e) Convert leads to opportunities in the SAP Sales Cloud solution, based on the lead score.
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP C4HCX Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_C4HCX_04 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Solution Architect for CX Certification Exam.
 

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01
Answer: a, b, d
QUESTION: 02
Answer: b, c
QUESTION: 03
Answer: b, c, e
QUESTION: 04
Answer: a, b
QUESTION: 05
Answer: b, c, d
QUESTION: 06
Answer: c
QUESTION: 07
Answer: a, c
QUESTION: 08
Answer: a, b, d
QUESTION: 09
Answer: a
QUESTION: 10
Answer: a, c, e

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Solution Architect for CX (C4HCX) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (71 votes)