SAP SF Onboarding 2.0 Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_THR97_2111 Dumps Free, C_THR97_2111 PDF Download, SAP SF Onboarding 2.0 Dumps Free, SAP SF Onboarding 2.0 PDF Download, SAP SuccessFactors Onboarding 2.0 Certification, C_THR97_2111 Free DownloadThe SAP SF Onboarding 2.0 Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_THR97_2111 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP SF Onboarding 2.0 Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP SF Onboarding 2.0 Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP SuccessFactors Onboarding 2.0 Certification Exam (C_THR97_2111) and really want to test your SAP SF Onboarding 2.0 subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP SF Onboarding 2.0 Certification Practice Exam.

SAP SF Onboarding 2.0 Sample Questions:

01. What are some of the sorting criteria you can use to sort selected envelopes when using DocuSign?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Ascending
b) Cancel Selected Envelopes
c) Last Time Updated
d) Module
e) Apply Filter
 
02. Which tasks can be selected to configure the Onboarding program?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Send a Post Card
b) Assign a Buddy
c) Assign Benefits
d) Furnish Equipment
e) Write Welcome Message
 
03. What are the main tags used in the Succession Data Model XML?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Required
b) HRIS portlet
c) HRIS element
d) Label
 
04. What role-based permission steps must you complete after enabling Offboarding?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Identify the user groups who should be provided access.
b) Enable the required role-based permission for each group.
c) Enable the Manage Document Generation Templates.
d) Identify the recipients of the Email Framework permissions.
 
05. When you use an external applicant tracking system to initiate the internal hire process, what two attributes are required to identify the employee?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) ID and Date of Hire
b) Name and Date of Birth
c) Employee ID and Date of Hire
d) Employee ID and Name
 
06. Which Homepage permissions must be provided to onboarding and offboarding participants to access Onboarding and Offboarding tiles?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Homepage v3 To-Do tile group
b) Homepage v3 News tile group
c) Homepage v3 My Team tile group
d) Homepage v3 Onboarding 2.0 tile group
 
07. What are some of the requirements to create multiple Offboarding programs?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Create a default Offboarding program that applies to most employees.
b) Create an Offboarding program that applies to the other employees.
c) Create an asset collection task.
d) Update the business rule used for Onboarding programs.
e) Define a business rule to trigger the correct program.
 
08. What are some of the steps in the standard Onboarding process?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Review New Hire Data
b) New Hire Verification
c) Rehire Verification
d) Personal Data Collection
e) Document Flow
 
09. What features are required when integrating Onboarding with Recruiting Management?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Enable Intelligent Services
b) BizX Onboarding Integration
c) Enable Onboarding Application
d) VI Onboarding Integration
 
10. When creating a rule, there are restrictions on the characters you can use for the rule ID. What can you use?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) The rule can contain uppercase and lowercase letters.
b) The rule must contain up to 8 digits.
c) The rule can use separators, such as "-" or "_".
d) The custom rule ID must start with "SAP_".
e) The rule can contain digits.
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP SF Onboarding 2.0 Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_THR97_2111 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP SuccessFactors Onboarding 2.0 Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01
Answer: a, c, d
QUESTION: 02
Answer: b, d, e
QUESTION: 03
Answer: c, d
QUESTION: 04
Answer: a, b
QUESTION: 05
Answer: d
QUESTION: 06
Answer: a, d
QUESTION: 07
Answer: a, b, e
QUESTION: 08
Answer: a, d, e
QUESTION: 09
Answer: a, b
QUESTION: 10
Answer: a, c, e

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP SuccessFactors Onboarding 2.0 (SF Onboarding 2.0) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.9 / 5 (124 votes)