SAP S/4HANA Sales Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_TS460_1709 Dumps Free, C_TS460_1709 PDF Download, SAP S/4HANA Sales Dumps Free, SAP S/4HANA Sales PDF Download, SAP S/4HANA Sales Certification, C_TS460_1709 Free Download, C_TS460_1610 Dumps Free, C_TS460_1610 PDF DownloadThe SAP S/4HANA Sales Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_TS460_1709, C_TS460_1610 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP S/4HANA Sales Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP S/4HANA Sales Upskilling Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP S/4HANA Sales Certification Exam (C_TS460_1709, C_TS460_1610) and really want to test your SAP S/4HANA Sales subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP S/4HANA Sales Certification Practice Exam.

SAP S/4HANA Sales Sample Questions:

01. What elements are used to determine a picking location with the "MALA Rule"?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Shipping conditions
b) Warehouse number
c) Shipping point
d) Storage conditions
e) Plant
 
02. Which of the following are characteristics of the SAP Fiori design?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Unified user interface design
b) Interaction patterns
c) Design thinking methodology
d) Visual design
e) Information architecture
 
03. Where are the calculation type and scale basis type maintained?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Condition record
b) Condition type
c) Pricing procedure
d) Access sequence
 
04. Where do you control the billing relevance?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Sales document item category
b) Billing document type
c) Sales document type
d) Billing document item category
 
05. Your company wants to have the same master data for all customers regardless of the distribution channel and the division. Which functionality do you use?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Common master data
b) Customer account group
c) Representative sales organization
d) Cross division sales
 
06. Which elements are part of item category determination?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Item category group
b) Higher level item category
c) Material group
d) SD document category
e) Sales document type
 
07. If you change customer master data in a business partner, which data is updated automatically in the existing sales orders for that customer?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Payment terms
b) Incoterms
c) Address
d) Shipping conditions
 
08. What are the functions of a quant in EWM stock?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Records quantities of a product during goods receipt or issue.
b) Manages the data of a product in a quant record.
c) Records a batch in several storage bins as a quant.
d) Represents the quantity of a product in a single storage unit.
 
09. Which assignment is correct for the sales organization?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) A division can be assigned to only one sales organization.
b) A sales organization can be assigned to only one company code.
c) A distribution channel can be assigned to only one sales organization.
d) A sales office can be assigned to only one sales organization.
 
10. Which elements contribute to the available quantity during an Available-to-Promise (ATP) check for a sales order item?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Transfer orders
b) Sales documents
c) Purchase orders
d) Stocks
e) Shipment documents
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP S/4HANA Sales Upskilling Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_TS460_1709, C_TS460_1610 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP S/4HANA Sales Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: c, d, e QUESTION: 02 Answer: b, d, e QUESTION: 03 Answer: b QUESTION: 04 Answer: a QUESTION: 05 Answer: a
QUESTION: 06 Answer: a, b, e QUESTION: 07 Answer: c QUESTION: 08 Answer: b, d QUESTION: 09 Answer: b QUESTION: 10 Answer: b, c, d

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP S/4HANA Sales sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.7 / 5 (29 votes)