SAP S/4HANA System Administration Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_TADM_22 Dumps Free, C_TADM_22 PDF Download, SAP S/4HANA System Administration Dumps Free, SAP S/4HANA System Administration PDF Download, SAP S/4HANA System Administration Certification, C_TADM_22 Free DownloadThe SAP S/4HANA System Administration Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_TADM_22 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP S/4HANA System Administration Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP TADM Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP S/4HANA System Administration Certification Exam (C_TADM_22) and really want to test your SAP S/4HANA System Administration subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP S/4HANA System Administration Certification Practice Exam.

SAP S/4HANA System Administration Sample Questions:

01. In an SAP S/4HANA environment, which SAP Fiori applications need a direct connection to the BES system?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Classic
b) Analytical
c) Transactional
d) Object page
 
02. You install an SAP HANA database and SAP NetWeaver AS ABAP 7.5 on one productive system. Which of the following installation requirements are mandatory?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) The instance number for the SAP NetWeaver AS ABAP system and the SAP HANA database must be the same.
b) The memory resources for the SAP NetWeaver AS ABAP system and the SAP HANA database must be added.
c) The System ID (SID) for the SAP NetWeaver AS ABAP system and the SAP HANA database must be different.
d) The disk resources for the SAP NetWeaver AS ABAP system and the SAP HANA database must be the same.
 
03. Where does an AS ABAP-based SAP system store the different log and trace information?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) System log information is stored on the file system level.
b) Short dumps are stored on the file system level.
c) SQL trace information is stored in the database of the SAP system.
d) Dispatcher trace is stored on the file system level.
 
04. In an SAP Fiori app, what is used as source for the data in a dynamic tile?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) RFC
b) InA
c) BSP
d) OData
 
05. Which processes does an ABAP central services instance provide at a minimum?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Enqueue replication server
b) SAP Gateway
c) ABAP message server
d) ABAP enqueue server
 
06. What can be created based on ABAP CDS views?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Search connectors
b) SAP Gateway services
c) SAP Fiori elements
d) SAP Fiori catalogs
e) Database tables
 
07. While you are monitoring a spool request in AS ABAP, the status <F5> is displayed. What does this status mean?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) The spool request has been processed by the host spool system and is waiting to be archived.
b) The spool request has NOT yet been processed by the host spool system.
c) There is more than one output request and at least two requests have a different status.
d) The request has been passed to an output device and a final status has NOT been returned.
 
08. Which of the following are based on the SAP Fiori elements framework?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Overview page
b) Design Studio
c) List report
d) Object page
e) Web Dynpro
 
09. Which services are located in a tenant database?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Compile server
b) Web Dispatcher
c) Name server
d) Index server
 
10. You configure the Enhanced Change and Transport System (CTS+) for a three-system landscape of non-ABAP systems DEV – QAS – PRD. You use an SAP S/4HANA system as the CTS system.
Which configuration steps must you perform within the CTS system with respect to the source system DEV?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Create RFC destinations TMSADM@DEV.<domain> and TMSSUP@DEV.<domain> of type 3.
b) Create the DEV system as "Non-ABAP-System" in the Transport Management System.
c) Activate Service CTS_ORGANIZER in in the Internet Communication Framework (transaction SICF).
d) Create an RFC destination of type G pointing to the deploy tool.
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP TADM Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_TADM_22 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP S/4HANA System Administration Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01
Answer: a
QUESTION: 02
Answer: b, c
QUESTION: 03
Answer: a, d
QUESTION: 04
Answer: d
QUESTION: 05
Answer: c, d
QUESTION: 06
Answer: a, b, c
QUESTION: 07
Answer: c
QUESTION: 08
Answer: a, c, d
QUESTION: 09
Answer: d
QUESTION: 10
Answer: b, c

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP S/4HANA System Administration (TADM) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (54 votes)