SAP S/4HANA Project Systems Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_TS412_1909 Dumps Free, C_TS412_1909 PDF Download, SAP S/4HANA Project Systems Dumps Free, SAP S/4HANA Project Systems PDF Download, SAP S/4HANA Project Systems Certification, C_TS412_1909 Free DownloadThe SAP S/4HANA Project Systems Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_TS412_1909 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP S/4HANA Project Systems Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP PS Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP S/4HANA Project Systems Certification Exam (C_TS412_1909) and really want to test your SAP S/4HANA Project Systems subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP S/4HANA Project Systems Certification Practice Exam.

SAP S/4HANA Project Systems Sample Questions:

01. When using budgeting and active availability control, which business transactions affect the current budget?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Cost element planning
b) Original budget
c) Revenues
d) Transfers
e) Supplements
 
02. You have created a network with successive activities. After scheduling the network, the Gantt chart shows that every activity has the same earliest start and earliest finish date as the network header. What could be the reason?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) The control key is set to no scheduling.
b) The scheduling type is set to capacity requirements only.
c) The normal duration of each activity is missing.
d) There is a loop in the network.
 
03. How can material components be assigned to network activities?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Using manual assignment.
b) Using the bill of materials transfer.
c) Using assigned sales orders.
d) Using Project-Oriented Procurement (ProMan).
e) Using the Internet-based catalog.
 
04. You have created a network with planned work for internal activities. In a capacity planning report, you discover that no capacity requirements were determined.
What are the possible reasons for this?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) A work center has not been assigned to the activity.
b) The work center does not contain any available capacity data.
c) The wrong activity type category is entered in the activity.
d) The indicator that calculates capacity requirements is deactivated in the header of the network.
e) The capacity distribution key field is empty.
 
05. You want to confirm working hours to a WBS element using Cross Application Time Sheet (CATS). However, once you enter the WBS element and the working hours in CATS you receive an error message. What could be the reason?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) The system status "created" is active.
b) The system status "master data locked" is active.
c) You are not the responsible person for that WBS element.
d) The confirmation exceeds the budget assigned to the WBS element.
 
06. What is copied when transferring a simulation version back to an operative project?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Plan costs
b) WBS elements
c) Actual work
d) Maintenance orders assigned to the project
e) Network activities
 
07. You want to extrapolate basic dates from lower to higher-level WBS elements. The duration of higher-level elements should NOT be reduced. Which planning method do you choose?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Bottom-up
b) Strict bottom-up
c) Free planning
d) Top-down
 
08. You have implemented automatic requirements grouping for projects. Once you check the materials cabin and fork you realize that the requirements are grouped for cabin but not for fork.
What might be the reason?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) The grouping indicator of the top WBS element is set to a single MRP Group.
b) The network is set to no grouping for specific MRP Groups.
c) The MRP Group for fork is deactivated for grouping.
d) The project definition is set to no project stock.
 
09. You want to maintain basic data and dates of a WBS element on the same tab. Also, basic start and basic finish should be mandatory fields. What do you need to configure?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Define Layout Detail Screen for the WBS element to specify customer-specific tabs.
b) Define Create User-Defined Fields for the WBS element to specify the mandatory fields.
c) Define Field Selection for the WBS element to specify the mandatory fields.
d) Define Table Settings for the WBS element to specify customer-specific tabs.
 
10. Most of the reports in SAP Project System can be refreshed without exiting or closing the report. Which report must be restarted to update the displayed data?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Hierarchical Reports
b) Individual Overviews
c) Reports by Cost Element
d) Structure Overview
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP PS Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_TS412_1909 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP S/4HANA Project Systems Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01
Answer: b, d, e
QUESTION: 02
Answer: b
QUESTION: 03
Answer: a, b, e
QUESTION: 04
Answer: a, b, d
QUESTION: 05
Answer: a
QUESTION: 06
Answer: a, b, e
QUESTION: 07
Answer: a
QUESTION: 08
Answer: c
QUESTION: 09
Answer: a, c
QUESTION: 10
Answer: a

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP S/4HANA Project Systems (PS) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (72 votes)