SAP S/4HANA Cloud Manufacturing Implementation Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_S4CMA_2208 Dumps Free, C_S4CMA_2208 PDF Download, SAP S/4HANA Cloud Manufacturing Implementation Dumps Free, SAP S/4HANA Cloud Manufacturing Implementation PDF Download, SAP S/4HANA Cloud Manufacturing Implementation Certification, C_S4CMA_2208 Free DownloadThe SAP S/4HANA Cloud Manufacturing Implementation Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_S4CMA_2208 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP S/4HANA Cloud Manufacturing Implementation Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP S4CMA Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP S/4HANA Cloud Manufacturing Implementation Certification Exam (C_S4CMA_2208) and really want to test your SAP S/4HANA Cloud Manufacturing Implementation subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP S/4HANA Cloud Manufacturing Implementation Certification Practice Exam.

SAP S/4HANA Cloud Manufacturing Implementation Sample Questions:

01. Which of the following business roles are relevant for SAP Best Practices scenario Production Subcontracting – External Processing (BJK)?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Warehouse Clerk
b) Production Supervisor
c) Production Controller
d) Billing Clerk
 
02. How to schedule an operation from one alternative resource to another by drag & drop on the Detailed Scheduling Planning Board, in automatic rescheduling or optimization in case of overload?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) what is the value of the information that could be discovered through the system compromise?
b) what is the specific threat that your system is facing?
c) what mitigation strategies could be deployed to address the issues that are found?
d) you have to add an alternative sequence to a routing with an alternative work center.
 
03. What capabilities are available in SAP Central Business Configuration?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Provision the quality and production system
b) Deploy the solution scope
c) Maintain Business Users
d) Migrate data
 
04. Which actions can you complete with the planning table tool in repetitive manufacturing?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Assign unassigned production quantities to the production lines.
b) Perform component backflush on the planned orders.
c) Perform planning tasks using production or process orders.
d) Analyze the product cost collector for cost calculation.
 
05. What must be defined in SAP Central Business Configuration prior to creating the organizational structure?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Fiscal year variant
b) Group currency
c) Chart of accounts
d) Leading ledger
 
06. What are some of the benefits that the SAP Best Practices scenario Make-to-Order Production - Semi-finished Goods Planning and Assembly (1BM) can provide?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Reduce total lead time
b) Minimize inventory of semifinished goods
c) Create purchase requisitions for raw materials early
d) Optimize lot size of finished goods production order
 
07. Which of the following capabilities can you use in the SAP Fiori app Manage Usage Decisions?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) View contextual information related to material.
b) Edit comments of an inspection lot.
c) Record inspection results.
d) Change the inspection lot ID.
 
08. What are some key steps in the SAP Best Practices scenario Nonconformance Management (2QN)?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Complete defect processing
b) Define preventive actions
c) Execute root cause analysis
d) Process defect
 
09. Which business objects were initially released as part of the SAP One Domain Model?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Bank
b) Workforce person
c) Cost center
d) Material
 
10. Where do you activate SAP Best Practice processes in your quality system?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) SAP Best Practices Explorer
b) SAP Solution Builder
c) SAP S/4HANA Cloud Manage Your Solution app
d) SAP Central Business Configuration
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP S4CMA Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_S4CMA_2208 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP S/4HANA Cloud Manufacturing Implementation Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01
Answer: a, b
QUESTION: 02
Answer: d
QUESTION: 03
Answer: a, b
QUESTION: 04
Answer: a, c
QUESTION: 05
Answer: a, b
QUESTION: 06
Answer: a, c
QUESTION: 07
Answer: a, b
QUESTION: 08
Answer: a, d
QUESTION: 09
Answer: b, c
QUESTION: 10
Answer: d

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP S/4HANA Cloud Manufacturing Implementation (S4CMA) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (80 votes)