SAP S/4HANA Cloud Finance Implementation Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_S4CFI_2208 Dumps Free, C_S4CFI_2208 PDF Download, SAP S/4HANA Cloud Finance Implementation Dumps Free, SAP S/4HANA Cloud Finance Implementation PDF Download, SAP S/4HANA Cloud Public Finance Implementation Certification, C_S4CFI_2208 Free DownloadThe SAP S/4HANA Cloud Finance Implementation Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_S4CFI_2208 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP S/4HANA Cloud Finance Implementation Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP S4CFI Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP S/4HANA Cloud Public Finance Implementation Certification Exam (C_S4CFI_2208) and really want to test your SAP S/4HANA Cloud Finance Implementation subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP S/4HANA Cloud Finance Implementation Certification Practice Exam.

SAP S/4HANA Cloud Finance Implementation Sample Questions:

01. What capabilities are available in SAP Central Business Configuration?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Provision the quality and production system
b) Deploy the solution scope
c) Maintain Business Users
d) Migrate data
 
02. Which data is generated when you activate a business role in identity and access management?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Default values
b) Business catalogs
c) PFCG roles
d) Business groups
 
03. According to the SAP Activate methodology, in which phase are the scope item Fit-to-Standard workshops executed?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Prepare
b) Realize
c) Deploy
d) Explore
 
04. Which action can a trader perform with the trading platform integration in the SAP Cloud Platform?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Release hedge requests from the backend system
b) Split a trade request into several new trade requests
c) Edit trades to add missing information
d) Create cash requests with trading platform profile
 
05. In which task is the preliminary configuration information gathered to help the configuration experts gain insight into the customer’s current processes?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Solution Definition
b) Business Driven Configuration Assessment
c) Digital Discovery Assessment
d) Fit-to-Standard Workshops
 
06. What must be defined in SAP Central Business Configuration prior to creating the organizational structure?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Fiscal year variant
b) Chart of accounts
c) Group currency
d) Leading ledger
 
07. You define a segment in the Manage your Solution app. What must you assign it to?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Ledgers
b) Profit centers
c) Cost centers
d) General ledger accounts
 
08. Where do you activate SAP Best Practice processes in your quality system?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) SAP Best Practices Explorer
b) SAP Solution Builder
c) SAP S/4HANA Cloud Manage Your Solution app
d) SAP Central Business Configuration
 
09. How is the technical clearing account used during integrated asset acquisitions?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) It is debited with the amount posted to the supplier in the valuation documents.
b) It is credited with the amount posted to the asset in the valuation documents.
c) It is credited with the amount posted to the asset in the operational document.
d) It is debited with the amount posted to the supplier in the operational document.
 
10. Which business objects were initially released as part of the SAP One Domain Model?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Bank
b) Workforce person
c) Material
d) Cost center
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP S4CFI Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_S4CFI_2208 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP S/4HANA Cloud Public Finance Implementation Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: a, b QUESTION: 02 Answer: c QUESTION: 03 Answer: d QUESTION: 04 Answer: b, c QUESTION: 05 Answer: d
QUESTION: 06 Answer: a, c QUESTION: 07 Answer: b QUESTION: 08 Answer: d QUESTION: 09 Answer: b QUESTION: 10 Answer: b, d

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP S/4HANA Cloud Public Finance Implementation (S4CFI) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (79 votes)