SAP S/4HANA Cloud EAM Implementation Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_S4CAM_2102 Dumps Free, C_S4CAM_2102 PDF Download, SAP S/4HANA Cloud EAM Implementation Dumps Free, SAP S/4HANA Cloud EAM Implementation PDF Download, SAP S/4HANA Cloud Enterprise Asset Management Implementation Certification, C_S4CAM_2102 Free DownloadThe SAP S/4HANA Cloud EAM Implementation Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_S4CAM_2102 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP S/4HANA Cloud EAM Implementation Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP S/4HANA Cloud Enterprise Asset Management Implementation Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP S/4HANA Cloud Enterprise Asset Management Implementation Certification Exam (C_S4CAM_2102) and really want to test your SAP S/4HANA Cloud EAM Implementation subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP S/4HANA Cloud EAM Implementation Certification Practice Exam.

SAP S/4HANA Cloud EAM Implementation Sample Questions:

01. Which activity is part of Maintenance Execution?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Creating master data records like equipment and functional locations.
b) Creating structure indicators for the functional locations.
c) Entering measurement readings that lead to creation of measurement documents.
d) Planning the resources for upcoming maintenance work.
 
02. You want to expand your sales in SAP S/4HANA Cloud to a new legal entity. To allow sales through this new legal entity, what additional organizational units must be created?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) A company code
b) A plant
c) A shipping point
d) A sales organization
 
03. According to the SAP Activate methodology, in which phase are the scope item Fit-to-Standard workshops executed?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Prepare
b) Realize
c) Deploy
d) Explore
 
04. What capabilities are available in SAP Central Business Configuration?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Provision the quality and production system
b) Deploy the solution scope
c) Maintain Business Users
d) Migrate data
 
05. Where can you view the activated SAP Best Practice processes?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) SAP Best Practices Explorer
b) SAP Solution Builder
c) SAP S/4HANA Cloud Manage Your Solution app
d) SAP Central Business Configuration
 
06. Which business objects were initially released as part of the SAP One Domain Model?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Workforce person
b) Supplier
c) Business partner
d) Cost center
 
07. What is the purpose of the malfunction report in an emergency maintenance process?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) It is used to capture the details of the failure of a technical object
b) It is used to schedule maintenance work
c) It is used by technicians to send alerts when a technical object breaks down
d) It is used by maintenance planners to assign work
 
08. What can you do with the help of the Request Maintenance SAP Fiori app?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Display the relevant maintenance plan and item.
b) Describe the damages and causes by choosing appropriate codes.
c) Find the affected technical object using the type ahead search.
d) Search for notifications.
 
09. What is difference between the public and private editions of SAP S/4HANA Cloud?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Extensibility with PaaS
b) Subscription licensing
c) The SAP HANA database
d) The release cycle
 
10. Which of the following are process steps within emergency maintenance?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Report and Repair Malfunction
b) Preventive Maintenance of Technical Objects
c) Scheduling of Maintenance Plans
d) Early Warning for Failures of a piece of Equipment
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP S/4HANA Cloud Enterprise Asset Management Implementation Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_S4CAM_2102 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP S/4HANA Cloud Enterprise Asset Management Implementation Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01
Answer: c
QUESTION: 02
Answer: a, d
QUESTION: 03
Answer: d
QUESTION: 04
Answer: a, b
QUESTION: 05
Answer: d
QUESTION: 06
Answer: a, d
QUESTION: 07
Answer: a
QUESTION: 08
Answer: c
QUESTION: 09
Answer: d
QUESTION: 10
Answer: a

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP S/4HANA Cloud Enterprise Asset Management Implementation (S/4HANA Cloud EAM Implementation) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (43 votes)