SAP S/4HANA Central Finance Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_S4FCF_2020 Dumps Free, C_S4FCF_2020 PDF Download, SAP S/4HANA Central Finance Dumps Free, SAP S/4HANA Central Finance PDF Download, SAP Central Finance in SAP S/4HANA Certification, C_S4FCF_2020 Free Download, C_S4FCF_1909 Dumps Free, C_S4FCF_1909 PDF DownloadThe SAP S/4HANA Central Finance Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_S4FCF_2020, C_S4FCF_1909 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP S/4HANA Central Finance Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP S/4HANA Central Finance Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Central Finance in SAP S/4HANA Certification Exam (C_S4FCF_2020, C_S4FCF_1909) and really want to test your SAP S/4HANA Central Finance subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP S/4HANA Central Finance Certification Practice Exam.

SAP S/4HANA Central Finance Sample Questions:

01. What happens when you stop a replication in SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT)?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) SLT configuration is deactivated.
b) Database triggers in the source are deleted.
c) Logging table in the source is deleted.
d) SLT load and replication object are reset.
 
02. On which level can you activate central payment?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Business partner
b) Company code
c) Client
d) Payment run ID
 
03. Which event triggers the transfer of COGS to the Central Finance system?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Production order settlement
b) Sales order creation
c) Invoice receipt
d) Goods delivery
 
04. What are the capabilities of the Customer/Vendor Integration (CVI) business function?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Allows bi-directional replication of business partner, customer master, and vendor master
b) Integrates the business partner, customer master, and vendor master
c) Checks for duplicates of business partner, customer master, and vendor master
d) Replaces the customer master and vendor master with business partners
 
05. Which of the following steps are key factors for a successful Central Finance implementation?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Migrate from a two-tier architecture to a three-tier architecture.
b) Involve business process owners during system design.
c) Define strong master data governance processes.
d) Reorganize source systems.
 
06. What is a prerequisite to start the replication of internal CO documents?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Cost elements in the CO document must be primary cost elements.
b) CO document must be linked to an FI document.
c) Sender system must be an SAP S/4 system.
d) CFIN_SOURCE_SET table must be configured.
 
07. Which detail settings can you define for classic Profit Center Accounting (EC-PCA) postings in Central Finance?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Fiscal year variant
b) Dedicated ledger group
c) Offsetting account for one-sided EC-PCA posting
d) Posting key
e) Separate document type
 
08. Which settings for the FI/CO initial load do you define in the CFIN_SOURCE_SET table in the source system?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Periods for documents
b) Substitution accounts
c) Controlling area
d) Fiscal year for balances
e) Company code
 
09. Which of the following is a characteristic of a BAPI?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) BAPIs are closely linked to business events.
b) BAPIs can be used exclusively within the SAP system.
c) BAPIs have a presentation layer.
d) BAPIs CANNOT be changed after they are released.
 
10. What must you do to replicate project definitions and WBS elements?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Reset the SAP Landscape Transformation staging tables.
b) Configure the inbound and outbound ALE.
c) Activate the Central Finance accounting interface.
d) Set up the Application Interface Framework.
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP S/4HANA Central Finance Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_S4FCF_2020, C_S4FCF_1909 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Central Finance in SAP S/4HANA Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01
Answer: b, c
QUESTION: 02
Answer: b
QUESTION: 03
Answer: d
QUESTION: 04
Answer: a, b
QUESTION: 05
Answer: b, c
QUESTION: 06
Answer: d
QUESTION: 07
Answer: b, c, e
QUESTION: 08
Answer: a, d, e
QUESTION: 09
Answer: a
QUESTION: 10
Answer: b, d

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Central Finance in SAP S/4HANA sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (69 votes)