SAP Reporting, Modeling and Data Acquisition with SAP BW/4HANA Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_BW4HANA_24 Dumps Free, C_BW4HANA_24 PDF Download, SAP Reporting, Modeling and Data Acquisition with SAP BW/4HANA Dumps Free, SAP Reporting, Modeling and Data Acquisition with SAP BW/4HANA PDF Download, SAP Reporting, Modeling and Data Acquisition with SAP BW/4HANA Certification, C_BW4HANA_24 Free Download, C_BW4HANA_20 Dumps Free, C_BW4HANA_20 PDF DownloadThe SAP Reporting, Modeling and Data Acquisition with SAP BW/4HANA Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_BW4HANA_24, C_BW4HANA_20 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP Reporting, Modeling and Data Acquisition with SAP BW/4HANA Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP BW4HANA Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Reporting, Modeling and Data Acquisition with SAP BW/4HANA Certification Exam (C_BW4HANA_24, C_BW4HANA_20) and really want to test your SAP Reporting, Modeling and Data Acquisition with SAP BW/4HANA subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP Reporting, Modeling and Data Acquisition with SAP BW/4HANA Certification Practice Exam.

SAP Reporting, Modeling and Data Acquisition with SAP BW/4HANA Sample Questions:

01. You model a second SAP BW/4HANA CompositeProvider to integrate tables from an SAP HANA database schema with an existing SAP BW/4HANA CompositeProvider.
What must you do first?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Assign consumption properties to the new SAP HANA calculation view.
b) Set "The CompositeProvider Can Be Added to Another CompositeProvider" flag.
c) Create an Open ODS view with consumption properties to consume the data in the SAP BW/4HANA schema.
d) Connect an export DataSource from the existing CompositeProvider to the new CompositeProvider.
 
02. For which table type does SAP HANA compress data?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Row store table
b) Virtual table
c) Cluster table
d) Column store table
 
03. What can you achieve with rule groups in an SAP BW transformation?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Characteristics with the same key figure mapping are grouped.
b) One record in the source creates a record in the target for each rule group.
c) Records of the source are grouped to decrease the number of records in the target.
d) Key figures with the same characteristic mapping are grouped.
 
04. Which of the following settings can you define in a data transfer process (DTP) if you load data into a DataStore object (advanced)?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Data tiering
b) Activation handling
c) Parallel processing
d) Extraction Mode
 
05. For which scenario do you recommend an InfoSource?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Allow the creation of delta records.
b) Store intermediate results.
c) Use it as a source for the data transfer process.
d) Connect multiple sources and targets.
 
06. What are desired outcomes of an SAP BW/4HANA pilot project?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Identify objects from SAP BI content that will be leveraged in subsequent projects.
b) Identify required changes for the business processes to comply with SAP BW/4HANA standard software.
c) Confirm increased database size using SAP BW/4HANA instead of a common RDBMS.
d) Transfer experience of the pilot project to future projects.
e) Identify customizing and configuration areas to be applied to future projects.
 
07. Which of the following is the core workflow when working with SAP Analytics Cloud?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Acquire - Prepare - Explore - Visualize - Collaborate
b) Prepare - Explore - Acquire - Visualize - Collaborate
c) Acquire - Prepare - Visualize - Explore - Collaborate
d) Explore - Acquire - Prepare - Visualize - Collaborate
 
08. In which sequence can you create a reusable key figure structure?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) 1. Apply filters to a key figure structure in SAP Analysis for Microsoft Office.
2. Save the structure as a global structure.
b) 1. Create a new structure in the context menu of a calculated key figure.
2. Save the structure as a global structure.
c) 1. Create a new structure in the context menu of an InfoProvider.
2. Add key figures, selections, and formulas.
d) 1. Create a new structure with key figures, selections, and formulas in a query.
2. Save the structure as a global structure.
 
09. For which SAP BW/4HANA objects is it possible to create an external SAP HANA view?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Open ODS views
b) Key figures
c) CompositeProviders
d) Characteristics
 
10. Which functionality does the SAP Landscape Transformation Replication Server support?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Automatic conversion from non-Unicode to Unicode during data load or replication
b) Data replication to SAP HANA, other RDBMSs, and flat files
c) Real-time scenarios using log-based replication functionality
d) Integrated interface for SAP HANA streaming analytics
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP BW4HANA Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_BW4HANA_24, C_BW4HANA_20 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Reporting, Modeling and Data Acquisition with SAP BW/4HANA Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01
Answer: b
QUESTION: 02
Answer: d
QUESTION: 03
Answer: b, d
QUESTION: 04
Answer: c, d
QUESTION: 05
Answer: d
QUESTION: 06
Answer: a, d, e
QUESTION: 07
Answer: c
QUESTION: 08
Answer: c, d
QUESTION: 09
Answer: c, d
QUESTION: 10
Answer: a

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Reporting, Modeling and Data Acquisition with SAP BW/4HANA (Reporting, Modeling and Data Acquisition with SAP BW/4HANA) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.8 / 5 (70 votes)