SAP HANADEV 17 Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_HANADEV_17 Dumps Free, C_HANADEV_17 PDF Download, SAP HANADEV 17 Dumps Free, SAP HANADEV 17 PDF Download, SAP HANA Development - C_HANADEV_17 Certification, C_HANADEV_17 Free DownloadThe SAP HANADEV 17 Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_HANADEV_17 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP HANADEV 17 Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP HANA Development Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP HANA Development - C_HANADEV_17 Certification Exam (C_HANADEV_17) and really want to test your SAP HANADEV 17 subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP HANADEV 17 Certification Practice Exam.

SAP HANADEV 17 Sample Questions:

01. What characterizes the Node.js environment?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) It is a client-side design-time environment for JavaScript.
b) It is built on Google's V8 JavaScript engine.
c) It uses a synchronous programming model.
d) It is single-threaded.
 
02. You need to access a remote database table object within your HDB module in a Multi-target application project.
In SAP HANA extended application services, advanced model (XS advanced) a user-provided service was created to access the external schema. The service is already declared in the Multi-target application project YAML file.
Which activities do you perform?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Create a view that refers to the table.
b) Create a synonym for the remote table object.
c) Create a synonym that refers to the view.
d) Create/update the .hdbgrants file providing authorizations for the remote schema.
e) Create a view that refers to a synonym.
 
03. Which of the following are characteristics of SAPUI5?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Provides an extensibility concept
b) Supports customer-specific theming
c) Enables responsive application design
d) Renders the UI on the server side
e) Provides a device-specific user experience
 
04. You implement an asynchronous Node.js service that sends requests to the database. How do you handle the database responses?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Process the callback methods in the order in which the requests are sent by the service.
b) Call a method directly after every send request.
c) Process the callback methods in the order in which the requests are returned from the database.
d) Register a callback method for every sent request.
 
05. What are some of the advantages of SQLScript compared to plain SQL queries?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) It contains a well-defined ANSI standard.
b) It enables modular parameterized programing.
c) It retrieves a high data volume from a database.
d) It increases performance by parallel execution of complex SQL statements.
 
06. You develop a Node.js application for the SAP HANA platform that executes a SQL statement in the SAP HANA database. Which modules do you use?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) @sap/instance-manager
b) @sap/node-vsi
c) @sap/xsenv
d) @sap/hdbext
 
07. To which SAP HANA authorization entities can you grant a role?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) User
b) Role
c) Privilege
d) Object
 
08. You develop an OData service using XSODATA. Which HTTP commands can you use to define the operations on the resources?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) READ
b) GET
c) PUT
d) INSERT
e) POST
 
09. You need to manage an exception in a SQLScript. Which SQLScript features can you use?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) DEFINE RESIGNAL
b) CREATE EXIT HANDLER
c) SIGNAL
d) DECLARE EXIT HANDLER
 
10. Which tool do you use to create a calculation view in a multi-target application?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) SAP Web IDE for SAP HANA
b) SAP HANA studio
c) SAP HANA Web-based Development Workbench
d) SAP HANA database explorer
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP HANA Development Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_HANADEV_17 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP HANA Development - C_HANADEV_17 Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01
Answer: b, d
QUESTION: 02
Answer: b, d, e
QUESTION: 03
Answer: a, b, c
QUESTION: 04
Answer: c, d
QUESTION: 05
Answer: b, d
QUESTION: 06
Answer: c, d
QUESTION: 07
Answer: a, b
QUESTION: 08
Answer: b, c, e
QUESTION: 09
Answer: c, d
QUESTION: 10
Answer: a

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP HANA Development - C_HANADEV_17 (HANADEV 17) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (67 votes)