SAP HANA Cloud Provisioning and Administration Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_HCADM_02 Dumps Free, C_HCADM_02 PDF Download, SAP HANA Cloud Provisioning and Administration Dumps Free, SAP HANA Cloud Provisioning and Administration PDF Download, SAP HANA Cloud Provisioning and Administration Certification, C_HCADM_02 Free Download, C_HCADM_01 Dumps Free, C_HCADM_01 PDF DownloadThe SAP HANA Cloud Provisioning and Administration Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_HCADM_02, C_HCADM_01 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP HANA Cloud Provisioning and Administration Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP HCADM Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP HANA Cloud Provisioning and Administration Certification Exam (C_HCADM_02, C_HCADM_01) and really want to test your SAP HANA Cloud Provisioning and Administration subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP HANA Cloud Provisioning and Administration Certification Practice Exam.

SAP HANA Cloud Provisioning and Administration Sample Questions:

01. Which file formats can you use to import data into an SAP HANA Cloud database instance when using the SAP HANA database explorer?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) CSV
b) Binary
c) JSON
d) Parquet
 
02. How long after registration will your SAP BTP trial account be automatically deleted?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) 12 months
b) 6 months
c) 9 months
d) 3 months
 
03. Who owns all database objects deployed using the SAP HANA Deployment Infrastructure (HDI)?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) The _SYS_REPO technical user
b) The user who created the role
c) The DBADMIN user of the tenant database
d) The container-specific technical user
 
04. In which cases can you load and unload individual tables and table columns manually in an SAP HANA Cloud, SAP HANA database?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) To optimize the standby node memory
b) To actively free up memory
c) To extend the scale-out memory
d) To measure total table memory
 
05. You are working in the SAP BTP cockpit. Where can you find overall information regarding the provisioning and consumption of resources at a global account level?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) In Entitlements
b) In Usage Analytics
c) In Quotas
d) In Regions
 
06. Which actions can you perform in the SAP HANA Cloud, SAP HANA database explorer?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Show instance overview
b) Configure trace files
c) Navigate the catalog
d) Examine host diagnostic files
 
07. Which service is exclusively available in an SAP HANA Cloud, SAP HANA database instance?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Web Dispatcher
b) Compile server
c) Index server
d) Name server
 
08. Which are use-cases for SAP HANA Cloud?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Setup a secondary data center
b) Data warehousing and analytics
c) Expand on-premise capacity
d) Use as a data backup location
 
09. Which option of the Manage Table Distribution tool do you use to evaluate if a partitioned table needs to be repartitioned?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Check the correct location of tables and partitions
b) Balance table distribution
c) Check the number of partitions
d) Redistribute tables after adding host(s)
 
10. Why would you choose an HDI-shared service plan instead of a schema service plan?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) You want to use containers to isolate objects.
b) You want to develop calculation views.
c) You want to use synonyms to access external data.
d) You want to create database objects using source files.
e) You want to use SAP Business Application Studio.
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP HCADM Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_HCADM_02, C_HCADM_01 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP HANA Cloud Provisioning and Administration Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01
Answer: a, d
QUESTION: 02
Answer: a
QUESTION: 03
Answer: b
QUESTION: 04
Answer: b, d
QUESTION: 05
Answer: c
QUESTION: 06
Answer: a, c
QUESTION: 07
Answer: c
QUESTION: 08
Answer: b, c
QUESTION: 09
Answer: c
QUESTION: 10
Answer: a, b, d

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP HANA Cloud Provisioning and Administration (HCADM) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (72 votes)