SAP GRC AC Certification Sample Questions and Answers Set - 1

C_GRCAC_12 Dumps Free, C_GRCAC_12 PDF Download, SAP GRC AC Dumps Free, SAP GRC AC PDF Download, SAP BusinessObjects Access Control Certification, C_GRCAC_12 Free DownloadThe SAP GRC AC Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_GRCAC_12 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP GRC AC Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP BusinessObjects GRC Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP BusinessObjects Access Control Certification Exam (C_GRCAC_12) and really want to test your SAP GRC AC subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP GRC AC Certification Practice Exam.

SAP GRC AC Sample Questions:

01. What is the difference between an SoD risk and a critical action risk?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) An SoD risk is comprised of two or more conflicting functions, while a critical action risk is comprised of one function.
b) An SoD risk is comprised of one function, while a critical action risk is comprised of two or more actions that conflict within a function.
c) An SoD risk is comprised of two or more conflicting permissions, while a critical action risk is comprised of two or more permissions that conflict within a function.
d) An SoD risk is comprised of actions in one function, while a critical action risk is comprised of two or more conflicting functions.
 
02. Your company requires that you CANNOT have more than one access request that is In Process for the same User ID. Where can you enable this restriction?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Connector Group Field Mapping settings
b) Global Provisioning settings
c) Parameter Configuration settings
d) End User Personalization settings
 
03. Which access control owners are relevant when defining a mitigating control?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Point of Contact
b) Mitigation Approver
c) Role Owner
d) Mitigation Monitor
 
04. Which of the following assignments can be listed in the Access Control Owners table?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Firefighter role controller
b) Firefighter ID owner
c) Firefighter ID
d) Firefighter user ID
 
05. When is a BRFplus Routing rule triggered?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) During workflow processing
b) During BRFplus decision table activation
c) During workflow configuration
d) During BRFplus rule configuration
 
06. You have completed development of your custom MSMP Workflow configuration. How do you ensure that requests submitted in Access Request Management will be approved or rejected using your custom workflow configuration?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Maintain custom initiator rule and rule results
b) Maintain global process initiator mapping
c) Simulate your new custom configuration
d) Notify the project team and all end users of the change
 
07. What information is mandatory when you define an initiator or routing rule in the Maintain Rules work area?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Rule Result Value
b) Notification Variable
c) Route Mapping
d) Variable Description
 
08. Which of the following activities occur during a role certification?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Periodic review of the role assignment based on the certification period
b) Workflow items are created based on the certification period
c) Periodic review of the role content based on the certification period
d) E-mail notifications are created based on the certification period
 
09. What are the advantages of Mass Mitigation?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Improves efficiency of the mitigation process
b) Eliminates the need for system-level mitigation
c) Improves mitigation quality control
d) Integrates directly with transactions SU01, SU10 and PFCG
 
10. You want request details to be sent to specific users automatically using a custom notification. What do you have to do to enable this?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Assign a document object to a message class.
b) Enable e-mail reminders for the required users.
c) Define a stage in MSMP workflow.
d) Define a notification message using the required variables.
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP BusinessObjects GRC Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_GRCAC_12 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP BusinessObjects Access Control Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: a QUESTION: 02 Answer: d QUESTION: 03 Answer: b, d QUESTION: 04 Answer: a, b QUESTION: 05 Answer: a
QUESTION: 06 Answer: b QUESTION: 07 Answer: a QUESTION: 08 Answer: c, d QUESTION: 09 Answer: a, c QUESTION: 10 Answer: a, d

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP BusinessObjects Access Control (GRC AC) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (67 votes)