SAP Fiori System Administration Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_FIOAD_1909 Dumps Free, C_FIOAD_1909 PDF Download, SAP Fiori System Administration Dumps Free, SAP Fiori System Administration PDF Download, SAP Fiori System Administration Certification, C_FIOAD_1909 Free DownloadThe SAP Fiori System Administration Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_FIOAD_1909 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP Fiori System Administration Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP Fiori System Admin Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Fiori System Administration Certification Exam (C_FIOAD_1909) and really want to test your SAP Fiori System Administration subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP Fiori System Administration Certification Practice Exam.

SAP Fiori System Administration Sample Questions:

01. What can be created based on ABAP CDS views?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Search connectors
b) SAP Gateway services
c) SAP Fiori elements
d) SAP Fiori catalogs
e) Database tables
 
02. In an SAP Fiori app, what is used as source for the data in a dynamic tile?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) InA
b) OData
c) BSP
d) RFC
 
03. Which processes does an ABAP central services instance provide?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Internet Communication Manager
b) ABAP message server
c) Enqueue replication server
d) ABAP enqueue server
 
04. In an SAP S/4HANA environment, which SAP Fiori applications need a direct connection to the BES system?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Classic
b) Analytical
c) Transactional
d) Object page
 
05. You are monitoring an ABAP-based SAP system with the help of the CCMS monitoring infrastructure (transaction RZ20). Which methods can be assigned to a monitoring object?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Analysis method
b) Logon method
c) GetDetail method
d) Auto-reaction method
 
06. What is the database equivalent to an ABAP Managed Database Procedure (AMDP)?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Function import
b) Aggregate function
c) Stored procedure
d) Guided procedure
 
07. You are setting up the SAP Fiori launchpad at configuration layer. What do you need to specify?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Customizing request
b) Workbench request
c) Software component name
d) Package name
 
08. Which of the following are based on the SAP Fiori elements framework?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Design Studio
b) Web Dynpro
c) Object page
d) Overview page
e) List report
 
09. You want to apply a support package stack to your productive SAP S/4HANA system. Which tool do you use to reduce the downtime as much as possible?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) SUM
b) SPAM
c) SAINT
d) SWPM
 
10. In an SAP Fiori hub deployment, you want to register an SAP Gateway service with OData on the back-end. What do you have to do?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Register the service in FES using the processing mode Routing-Based with system alias to BES.
b) Register the service in BES using the processing mode Co-Deployed without system alias.
c) Register the service in FES using the processing mode Co-Deployed with system alias to BES.
d) Register the service in BES using the processing mode Routing-Based without system alias.
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP Fiori System Admin Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_FIOAD_1909 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Fiori System Administration Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01
Answer: a, b, c
QUESTION: 02
Answer: b
QUESTION: 03
Answer: b, d
QUESTION: 04
Answer: a
QUESTION: 05
Answer: a, d
QUESTION: 06
Answer: c
QUESTION: 07
Answer: b, d
QUESTION: 08
Answer: c, d, e
QUESTION: 09
Answer: a
QUESTION: 10
Answer: a, b

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Fiori System Administration sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (65 votes)