SAP Fieldglass Services Procurement Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_TFG61_2211 Dumps Free, C_TFG61_2211 PDF Download, SAP Fieldglass Services Procurement Dumps Free, SAP Fieldglass Services Procurement PDF Download, SAP Fieldglass Services Procurement Certification, C_TFG61_2211 Free DownloadThe SAP Fieldglass Services Procurement Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_TFG61_2211 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP Fieldglass Services Procurement Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP FSP Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Fieldglass Services Procurement Certification Exam (C_TFG61_2211) and really want to test your SAP Fieldglass Services Procurement subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP Fieldglass Services Procurement Certification Practice Exam.

SAP Fieldglass Services Procurement Sample Questions:

01. The Messaging section of the Admin Menu allows Users to perform which of the following activities?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Manage the various aspects of notifications generated from within SAP Fieldglass
b) Send notification messages to various user groups to complete pending actions
c) Send direct messages to Users of SAP Fieldglass
d) Review and audit notification messages that were sent to Users

02. Which factors affect the Users' visibility to Reports generated by SAP Fieldglass?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Permission within the application
b) Buyer company annual revenue
c) User Role within the application
d) Access to Report Folders
 
03. A company is expanding its services procurement operations globally. What are some best practices they should consider when using Fieldglass for international procurement?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Ignore international suppliers and focus on local ones
b) Standardize procurement processes across regions
c) Customize procurement rules for each country
d) Consider regional legal and regulatory requirements
e) Automate social media advertising for all regions
 
04. Why is data security important in Fieldglass?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) To increase marketing ROI
b) To boost employee morale
c) To protect sensitive information and maintain trust
d) To automate procurement processes
 
05. What can be classified as a Characteristic within SAP Fieldglass?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Clauses
b) Worker Time & Expense
c) Schedules
d) Invoices
e) Events
 
06. What do Alert, Escalation, and PMO Dashboard Thresholds all have in common?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) They can all be edited or adjusted, but new items cannot be added and existing items cannot be deleted.
b) Their data is displayed when a User accesses a dashboard based on Business Unit, Site, and Cost Center association
c) They send automated broadcast messages to the homepage.
d) They are all used to notify Users of specific events before or when they occur.
e) They are all critical and warning statuses that indicate how many days a Work Item is past due.
 
07. When would you use Signature Authority with Approval Chaining?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) The User's Signature Authority is high enough to allow for Approval Chaining
b) The User's Signature Authority is not high enough to allow for Approval Chaining
c) The value of the object to be approved is less than the User's Signature Authority
d) The value of the object to be rejected is more than the User's Signature Authority
 
08. Which of the following are characteristics of Report Folders?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Report Folders are associated to User Roles, which define specific User permissions.
b) Report Folders are associated to individual Suppliers, which controls the data they have access to report on.
c) There is a minimum number of Report Folders required in SAP Fieldglass.
d) Report Folders are used to group together similar Reports.
 
09. In services procurement, what is a key benefit of using Fieldglass?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Increased energy consumption
b) Improved visibility into spend and supplier performance
c) Enhanced employee productivity
d) Better office design
 
10. Which steps must the buyer complete to inactivate a Supplier in SAP Fieldglass?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Request for the Supplier to remove the buyer from their account.
b) Choose a Reason for inactivating the Supplier.
c) Submit a request to the SAP Fieldglass Support team to inactivate the Supplier.
d) Enter a start and end date for the inactive Supplier.
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP FSP Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_TFG61_2211 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Fieldglass Services Procurement Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01
Answer: a
QUESTION: 02
Answer: a, c, d
QUESTION: 03
Answer: b, d
QUESTION: 04
Answer: c
QUESTION: 05
Answer: b, c, e
QUESTION: 06
Answer: a, d, e
QUESTION: 07
Answer: b
QUESTION: 08
Answer: a, d
QUESTION: 09
Answer: b
QUESTION: 10
Answer: b, d

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Fieldglass Services Procurement sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.9 / 5 (77 votes)