SAP Fieldglass Contingent Workforce Management Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_TFG51_2211 Dumps Free, C_TFG51_2211 PDF Download, SAP Fieldglass Contingent Workforce Management Dumps Free, SAP Fieldglass Contingent Workforce Management PDF Download, SAP Fieldglass Contingent Workforce Management Certification, C_TFG51_2211 Free DownloadThe SAP Fieldglass Contingent Workforce Management Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_TFG51_2211 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP Fieldglass Contingent Workforce Management Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP FCWM Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Fieldglass Contingent Workforce Management Certification Exam (C_TFG51_2211) and really want to test your SAP Fieldglass Contingent Workforce Management subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP Fieldglass Contingent Workforce Management Certification Practice Exam.

SAP Fieldglass Contingent Workforce Management Sample Questions:

01. The Messaging section of the Admin Menu allows Users to perform which of the following activities?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Review and audit notification messages that were sent to Users
b) Manage the various aspects of notifications generated from within SAP Fieldglass
c) Send notification messages to various user groups to complete pending actions
d) Send direct messages to Users of SAP Fieldglass
 
02. What is the main purpose of creating Job Posting Categories in SAP Fieldglass?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) To organize data and objects
b) To drive user behavior
c) To limit user visibility
d) To default values in Job Posting creation
 
03. In configuring master data for a company, which of the following elements is NOT typically included?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Customer information
b) Employee performance data
c) Supplier details
d) Product or service catalog
 
04. Which steps must the buyer complete to inactivate a Supplier in SAP Fieldglass?
‚ÄčThere are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Request for the Supplier to remove the buyer from their account.
b) Choose a Reason for inactivating the Supplier.
c) Submit a request to the SAP Fieldglass Support team to inactivate the Supplier.
d) Enter a start and end date for the inactive Supplier.
 
05. Which data elements must be created before the others can be added to a tenant?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Business Unit
b) Site
c) Corporate Calendar
d) Cost Center
 
06. What do Alert, Escalation, and PMO Dashboard Thresholds all have in common?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) They can all be edited or adjusted, but new items cannot be added and existing items cannot be deleted.
b) Their data is displayed when a User accesses a dashboard based on Business Unit, Site, and Cost Center association
c) They send automated broadcast messages to the homepage.
d) They are all used to notify Users of specific events before or when they occur.
e) They are all critical and warning statuses that indicate how many days a Work Item is past due.
 
07. Which of the following are elements of Filter Sets?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) The Filter Logic section displays the report output, font name, and font size used in the Report.
b) The Filter Set is selected after running a Report, and they cannot be locked or restricted.
c) Filter Sets can be saved for easy access and used again at a later time.
d) Filter Sets allows Users to select multiple data fields and display the data compared between them on the Report.
 
08. Key terms related to the configuration menu often include:
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Segmented object detail
b) Employee vacation schedules
c) XSL template
d) Catering arrangements
 
09. Why would you associate Proxy roles to a User Role?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) To select the roles that could serve as Proxies for that role
b) To select a single User who can perform the role of a Proxy
c) To select Proxies with multiple User Roles that could serve as Proxies for all
d) To select Proxies for a single User that could serve as a Proxy
 
10. When would you use Signature Authority with Approval Chaining?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) The User's Signature Authority is high enough to allow for Approval Chaining
b) The User's Signature Authority is not high enough to allow for Approval Chaining
c) The value of the object to be approved is less than the User's Signature Authority
d) The value of the object to be rejected is more than the User's Signature Authority
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP FCWM Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_TFG51_2211 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Fieldglass Contingent Workforce Management Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01
Answer: b
QUESTION: 02
Answer: a
QUESTION: 03
Answer: b
QUESTION: 04
Answer: b, d
QUESTION: 05
Answer: a
QUESTION: 06
Answer: a, d, e
QUESTION: 07
Answer: c
QUESTION: 08
Answer: a, c
QUESTION: 09
Answer: a
QUESTION: 10
Answer: b

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Fieldglass Contingent Workforce Management sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.9 / 5 (79 votes)