SAP Extended Warehouse Management with SAP S/4HANA Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_S4EWM_1909 Dumps Free, C_S4EWM_1909 PDF Download, SAP Extended Warehouse Management with SAP S/4HANA Dumps Free, SAP Extended Warehouse Management with SAP S/4HANA PDF Download, SAP Extended Warehouse Management with SAP S/4HANA Certification, C_S4EWM_1909 Free DownloadThe SAP Extended Warehouse Management with SAP S/4HANA Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_S4EWM_1909 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP Extended Warehouse Management with SAP S/4HANA Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP S4EWM Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Extended Warehouse Management with SAP S/4HANA Certification Exam (C_S4EWM_1909) and really want to test your SAP Extended Warehouse Management with SAP S/4HANA subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP Extended Warehouse Management with SAP S/4HANA Certification Practice Exam.

SAP Extended Warehouse Management with SAP S/4HANA Sample Questions:

01. Which of the following documents is also a warehouse request in SAP Extended Warehouse Management (SAP EWM)?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) SAP EWM warehouse task
b) SAP EWM outbound delivery
c) SAP EWM outbound delivery order
d) SAP EWM outbound delivery request

02. To which object do you assign the storage process to use it in a goods receipt process?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Internal process step
b) Warehouse process type
c) Inbound delivery type
d) External process step

03. Your customer wants to use batches with SAP Extended Warehouse Management. At which level can you activate batch management in SAP ERP?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Warehouse number level
b) Storage location level
c) Plant level
d) Client level

04. What is required to move a transportation unit with a warehouse task within the yard?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Assignment to a door
b) Vehicle
c) Yard management
d) Parking space

05. How do you deploy SAP Extended Warehouse Management to achieve optimal system performance and maintenance benefits?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) As an add-on to an SAP Supply Chain Management application
b) As an add-on to an SAP ERP system instance
c) As a standalone application
d) SAP EWM deployment type has NO effect on system performance and maintenance benefits.

06. Your customer requires each product to be stored in its own preassigned place in the warehouse. Which putaway strategy meets this requirement?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Addition to existing stock
b) Empty storage bin
c) Manual entry
d) Fixed storage bin

07. Which of the following objects is assigned to a wave?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Outbound delivery request item
b) Warehouse request item
c) Warehouse resource
d) Outbound delivery order header

08. What does SAP Extended Warehouse Management use to determine a wave template?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Condition technique
b) Wave capacity profile
c) Wave release method
d) Warehouse order creation rule

09. Which quality management activities are performed during inbound processing in embedded EWM?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Counting
b) Recurring inspection
c) Sample size maintenance
d) Quality inspection

10. Which staging methods are available in delivery-based production integration?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Pick parts
b) Single order staging
c) Release order parts
d) Cross order staging

Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP S4EWM Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_S4EWM_1909 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Extended Warehouse Management with SAP S/4HANA Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01
Answer: c
QUESTION: 02
Answer: b
QUESTION: 03
Answer: c, d
QUESTION: 04
Answer: c
QUESTION: 05
Answer: c
QUESTION: 06
Answer: d
QUESTION: 07
Answer: b
QUESTION: 08
Answer: a
QUESTION: 09
Answer: d
QUESTION: 10
Answer: a, c

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Extended Warehouse Management with SAP S/4HANA (S4EWM) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (33 votes)