SAP Customer Data Cloud Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_C4H620_34 Dumps Free, C_C4H620_34 PDF Download, SAP Customer Data Cloud Dumps Free, SAP Customer Data Cloud PDF Download, SAP Customer Data Cloud Certification, C_C4H620_34 Free DownloadThe SAP Customer Data Cloud Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_C4H620_34 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP Customer Data Cloud Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP CDC Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Customer Data Cloud Certification Exam (C_C4H620_34) and really want to test your SAP Customer Data Cloud subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP Customer Data Cloud Certification Practice Exam.

SAP Customer Data Cloud Sample Questions:

01. How can you attach custom logic to login and logout events?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) By implementing the onLogout function
b) By implementing the onLogin function
c) By overwriting the gigya.accounts.login() function
d) By overwriting the gigya.accounts.logout() function
e) By defining new handlers using the gigya.accounts.addEventHandler() function
 
02. You need to get a server-side access_token from the getToken endpoint to perform operations on behalf of any user. What grant_type parameter must you use?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) token
b) code
c) none
d) any
 
03. What must you consider when creating a site group?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Sites in the group must have SSO enabled.
b) Sites in the group must share the same customer accounts.
c) Sites in the group can NOT use SSO segments if global site groups are used.
d) Sites in the group must be in the same data center.
 
04. You are implementing a native registration flow using the mobile SDK as follows:
1. Call accounts.initRegistration
2. Call accounts.register with the loginID and password, and regToken. Account goes to pending registration status - missing required fields
3. Call accounts.setAccountInfo with required fields data
4. Call accounts.finalizeRegistration
However, you are getting a permission error when performing step 3. Which parameter(s) should be passed to stop the error?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) An app key and secret
b) The regToken
c) The loginID and password
d) The UID
 
05. You are implementing Google social login using the Android SDK. What do you need to include in the manifest configuration?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) The Google application ID
b) The Google auth library
c) The Google client ID
d) The Google data center
 
06. You are implementing a website using screen-sets and the Web SDK. Which code statement would determine if a user has an active session?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) gigya.accounts.getAccountInfo({callback: function(response) { if (response.errorCode === 0) { //Logged in } } });
b) gigya.accounts.getAccountInfo({callback: function(response) { if (response.errorCode === 200) { //Logged in } } });
c) gigya.accounts.getAccountInfo({callback: function(response) { if (response.statusCode === 0) { //Logged in } } });
d) gigya.accounts.getAccountInfo({callback: function(response) { if (response.statusCode === 200) { //Logged in } } });
 
07. Which email templates can you manage within the Console?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Email Verification
b) Account Deletion
c) Account Update
d) Account Linking
e) TFA Email Verification
 
08. You are setting up SAP Customer Data Cloud as an OIDC RP to authenticate users via a third-party OP. What do you require from the OP in order to finalize the setup?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Authentication endpoint
b) Client secret
c) Scopes
d) UserInfo endpoint
e) Access token
 
09. Using the SAP Customer Data Cloud JavaScript Web SDK, you want to add additional behavior data in the store in the form of an array. Which function should be used?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) gigya.ds.setSchema()
b) gigya.accounts.store()
c) gigya.ds.store()
d) gigya.accounts.setAccountInfo()
 
10. You created a new Data Store type called behavior. You are running the following query:
SELECT behavior.data FROM ds WHERE UID = 12345
The search is returning no results, although UID 12345 exists in the SSO group. What is your analysis?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) The command is correct and this user has no data.
b) The command is incorrect and should be SELECT * FROM ds WHERE UID = 12345.
c) The command is incorrect and should be SELECT behavior.* FROM ds WHERE UID = 12345.
d) The command is incorrect and should be SELECT * FROM behavior WHERE UID = 12345.
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP CDC Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_C4H620_34 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Customer Data Cloud Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01
Answer: a, b, e
QUESTION: 02
Answer: c
QUESTION: 03
Answer: b, d
QUESTION: 04
Answer: b
QUESTION: 05
Answer: b, c
QUESTION: 06
Answer: a
QUESTION: 07
Answer: a, b, e
QUESTION: 08
Answer: b, c, d
QUESTION: 09
Answer: c
QUESTION: 10
Answer: d

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Customer Data Cloud sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (77 votes)