SAP CRM Certification Sample Question Set - 1

C_TCRM20_73 Dumps Free, C_TCRM20_73 PDF Download, SAP CRM Dumps Free, SAP CRM PDF Download, SAP Customer Relationship Management Certification, C_TCRM20_73 Free DownloadThe SAP CRM Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_TCRM20_73 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP CRM Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP CRM Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Customer Relationship Management Certification Exam (C_TCRM20_73) and really want to test your SAP CRM subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP CRM Certification Practice Exam.

SAP CRM Sample Questions:

01. What is a pricing procedure in a business transaction used for?  
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) To define the search strategy that the system uses to search for valid data in a specific condition type.
b) To define the combination of fields that an individual condition record consists of.
c) To determine the valid condition types and their calculation sequence in the business transaction.
d) To determine whether calculated subtotals are hidden or displayed on the pricing screens.
 
02. What is the Integrated Communication Interface (ICI) used for in SAP CRM?  
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) To enable communication between SAP CRM and mobile clients  
b) To enable communication between SAP CRM and SAP SCM  
c) To enable communication between SAP CRM and Computer Telephony  
d) To enable communication between SAP CRM and SAP ERP
 
03. Which of the following are key elements of a service contract within SAP CRM? 
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Resource planning
b) In-house repairs
c) Service level
d) Object list
e) Billing plan
 
04. Your customer wants to use a new business activity to capture trade fair contacts. Which of the following settings are mandatory to fulfill this requirement? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Maintain item category determination for the trade fair contact transaction type.  
b) Create a new task type to initiate follow-up activities with the trade fair contacts.
c) Define a transaction type for the trade fair contacts with leading transaction category "business activity."  
d) Maintain business-activity-relevant data for the trade fair contact transaction type.  
e) Maintain  questionnaire determination for the trade fair contact transaction type.
 
05. You are responsible for the initial data load from SAP ERP to SAP CRM. Which categories of data do you have to consider?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Corporate objects
b) Customizing objects
c) CRM-specific objects
d) Condition objects
e) Business objects
 
06. For which of the given processes is CRM Billing required for invoicing?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Service parts management  
b) Service order management  
c) Financial service and leasing  
d) Intellectual Property Management  
e) Sales order management  
 
07. Which of the following SAP software components can be integrated with SAP CRM to allow you to compile and synchronize all the relevant data used to monitor and measure the success of your enterprise?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) SCM
b) HCM
c) BW
d) SRM
 
08. Which of the following components embedded in the CRM middleware are part of the CRM Web Channel environment?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Index server and search engine.  
b) Consolidated database (CDB).  
c) Internet Pricing and Configurator (IPC)  
d) Communication management software  
 
09. Which of the following are possible sources in access sequences used in partner determination?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Buying center
b) Target groups
c) Business partner relationships
d) Preceding transactions
 
10. Which of the following actions can Interaction Center agents start when processing inbound phone calls?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Qualify a lead.
b) Identify the account.  
c) Start the interactive script editor.  
d) Identify an installed base component/object.  
e) Create a new alert.
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP CRM Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_TCRM20_73 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Customer Relationship Management Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01 Answer: c QUESTION: 02 Answer: c QUESTION: 03 Answer: c, d, e QUESTION: 04 Answer: c, d QUESTION: 05 Answer: b, d, e
QUESTION: 06 Answer: a, c, d QUESTION: 07 Answer: c QUESTION: 08 Answer: a, c QUESTION: 09 Answer: c, d QUESTION: 10 Answer: a, b, d

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Customer Relationship Management (CRM) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.9 / 5 (37 votes)