SAP Commerce Cloud Business User Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_C4H320_34 Dumps Free, C_C4H320_34 PDF Download, SAP Commerce Cloud Business User Dumps Free, SAP Commerce Cloud Business User PDF Download, SAP Commerce Cloud Business User Certification, C_C4H320_34 Free DownloadThe SAP Commerce Cloud Business User Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_C4H320_34 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP Commerce Cloud Business User Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP CCBU Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Commerce Cloud Business User Certification Exam (C_C4H320_34) and really want to test your SAP Commerce Cloud Business User subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP Commerce Cloud Business User Certification Practice Exam.

SAP Commerce Cloud Business User Sample Questions:

01. What happens when you roll back to a saved version of a page in SmartEdit?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) You will have to save your current work otherwise it will be lost.
b) Your unsaved work will be saved as a new version automatically.
c) You will be able to edit the version you have recovered.
d) You will not be able to edit the recovered version.

02. In Media Management of SAP Commerce Cloud, media format is an important concept. What is it typically used for?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) A media asset is displayed regardless of the size information, which is stored in the media format.
b) A media format can store information needed to perform conversion on the assigned media.
c) A media asset is displayed with the exact size information, which is stored in the media format.
d) A media format contains a reference to the physical file, according to which the media is converted.
 
03. You would like to modify a website based on existing content using SmartEdit. How can you do this?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Clone a web site and edit it.
b) Clone a media item and edit its properties.
c) Clone a page and edit its content.
d) Clone a component and edit it.
e) Create a page based on an existing page template.
 
04. There are 2 graphical user interfaces for customer support: Assisted Service Mode (ASM) and Customer Support Cockpit in Backoffice. What additional features does the Customer Support Cockpit offer that are NOT available in the ASM?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Reply to customer tickets
b) Create a new customer account
c) View GDPR reports
d) Cancel orders
 
05. Where can you configure the Availability to Promise formulas in SAP Commerce Cloud?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) In the Backoffice Administration Cockpit
b) In the Backoffice Customer Support Cockpit
c) In the Backoffice Adaptive Search Perspective
d) In the Backoffice Order Fulfillment Cockpit
 
06. What are the features of the SAP BTP, Kyma runtime?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Connection with SAP Commerce Cloud can be managed directly in Backoffice
b) You can implement lambda in SAP Commerce Cloud to call microservices of the SAP BTP, Kyma runtime
c) Customization and enhancement of SAP Commerce features can be implemented using SAP Commerce Extensions
d) Event-based communication with SAP Commerce Cloud is supported
 
07. Which SAP Commerce items do you use to model a Business to Business (B2B) company?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Budgets
b) Units
c) Cost centers
d) Departments
e) Divisions
 
08. SAP Commerce Cloud includes basic Order Management (OM) related extensions and OMS module-related features. Which of the following features are provided by the basic order management (OM) related extensions?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Replenishment and Scheduling
b) A hub for integration with Fraud Service Providers
c) Ability to pick, pack, label, and confirm shipments through the Backoffice Order Fulfillment Cockpit
d) Sourcing and Allocation
 
09. You are asked to propose an automated high-performance solution for updating the products on a retail store’s web site. You are also told that the product portfolio is only updated at the beginning of the month.
What would you propose for this requirement?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Workflows
b) ImpEx
c) Cron jobs
d) RESTful web services
 
10. Which user interfaces can be used to change prices?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Backoffice Customer Support Cockpit
b) SmartEdit
c) Backoffice Product Cockpit
d) Backoffice Administration Cockpit
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP CCBU Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_C4H320_34 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Commerce Cloud Business User Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01
Answer: b, c
QUESTION: 02
Answer: a, b
QUESTION: 03
Answer: c, d, e
QUESTION: 04
Answer: a, c
QUESTION: 05
Answer: a
QUESTION: 06
Answer: a, d
QUESTION: 07
Answer: a, b, c
QUESTION: 08
Answer: a, b
QUESTION: 09
Answer: c
QUESTION: 10
Answer: c, d

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Commerce Cloud Business User sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (74 votes)