SAP Cloud Platform Certification Sample Questions and Answers

C_CPE_13 Dumps Free, C_CPE_13 PDF Download, SAP Cloud Platform Dumps Free, SAP Cloud Platform PDF Download, SAP Cloud Platform Certification, C_CPE_13 Free DownloadThe SAP Cloud Platform Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_CPE_13 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP Cloud Platform Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP CP Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Cloud Platform Certification Exam (C_CPE_13) and really want to test your SAP Cloud Platform subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP Cloud Platform Certification Practice Exam.

SAP Cloud Platform Sample Questions:

01. Which of the following are features of a managed cloud deployment model?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Dedicated resources for an individual customer
b) Limited customizing access
c) Extensive customizing access
d) Dedicated resources for multiple customers
 
02. Which of the following dev space types does NOT contain MTA Tools by default?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Full Stack Cloud Application
b) SAP Fiori
c) SAP HANA Native Application
d) Basic
 
03. In your SAP BTP subaccount, what can you select at the environment level?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Infrastructure
b) Services
c) Data
d) Runtime
 
04. Your company wants to set up an account model in the SAP BTP that includes a Cloud Foundry environment and subaccounts. What must you consider?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) A subaccount can contain only one Cloud Foundry org.
b) Each Cloud Foundry org can contain only one space.
c) A subaccount can contain more than one Cloud Foundry org.
d) Each Cloud Foundry org can contain multiple spaces.
 
05. After what period of time are process metrics no longer available in the SAP Cloud Platform cockpit?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) 7 days
b) 14 days
c) 1 month
d) 2 months
 
06. What are some SAP recommendations for deploying large apps to Cloud Foundry?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) The CF_STARTUP_TIMEOUT is set to 15 minutes.
b) The total size of environment variables does not exceed 250KB.
c) The maximum app size is set in the manifest file.
d) The network speed exceeds 874 KB/s.
 
07. Which of the mobile services is the server counterpart of the SAP Cloud Platform SDK for iOS?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Mobile service for Fiori Mobile
b) Mobile service for SMS messaging
c) Mobile service for development and operations
d) Mobile service for app and device management
 
08. Which of the following are the available content providers in the SAP Content Hub?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Integration
b) Business services
c) Workflow
d) Analytics
e) APIs
 
09. What are some restrictions of the free plan of SAP Business Application Studio?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) A user can only have up to 2 dev spaces in the RUNNING state at a time.
b) A user can only have 1 dev space in the RUNNING state at a time.
c) A user can only have up to 2 dev spaces.
d) The maximum size limit of a dev space is 10 GB.
 
10. Which one of the following uses Blockchain?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) SAP Leonardo
b) SAP HANA extended application services, advanced model
c) SAP API Management
d) SAP Cloud Platform Integration
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP CP Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_CPE_13 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Cloud Platform Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01
Answer: a, c
QUESTION: 02
Answer: d
QUESTION: 03
Answer: b, d
QUESTION: 04
Answer: a, d
QUESTION: 05
Answer: d
QUESTION: 06
Answer: c, d
QUESTION: 07
Answer: c
QUESTION: 08
Answer: a, b, e
QUESTION: 09
Answer: b, c
QUESTION: 10
Answer: a

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Cloud Platform sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.9 / 5 (102 votes)