SAP BPC Certification Sample Question Set

C_EPMBPC_11 Dumps Free, C_EPMBPC_11 PDF Download, SAP BPC Dumps Free, SAP BPC PDF Download, SAP BusinessObjects Planning and Consolidation Certification, C_EPMBPC_11 Free DownloadThe SAP BPC Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_EPMBPC_11 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP BPC Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP BPC Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP BusinessObjects Planning and Consolidation Certification Exam (C_EPMBPC_11) and really want to test your SAP BPC subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP BPC Certification Practice Exam.

SAP BPC Sample Questions:

01. Which rule type is required if you want to perform consolidation of investments?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Intercompany bookings
b) Elimination and adjustment
c) Account-based calculation
d) US Eliminations
 
02. You are the administrator on a BPC 11.0 for SAP BW/4HANA system. You need to optimize an Advanced DataStore Object by activating the data.
What happens when you do this?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Redundant records are aggregated.
b) Transaction sequence numbers are closed.
c) Delta merge is triggered.
d) Dimensions are optimized.
 
03. Which properties are required to carry out currency translation for legal consolidation?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) REPORTING
b) MD
c) FX_SOURCE_CATEGORY
d) RATE_PERIOD
 
04. You need to develop a BW query for SAP BPC 11.0. What should you use?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) RTC Modeling Tool
b) Model Extension Tool
c) BEx Query Designer
d) BW Modeling Tool
 
05. In which section of the transformation file do you define the source InfoObject?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Options
b) Selection
c) Mapping
d) Conversion
 
06. Your customer wants to use a unique business rule to translate currency for selected entities. Which property do you set for the selected entities to meet this requirement?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) GROUP_CURRENCY
b) RATETYPE
c) CURRENCY_TYPE
d) FX_TYPE
 
07. Which of the following dimension types are mandatory for the Financial model type?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Audit
b) Category
c) Time
d) Intercompany
e) Currency
 
08. You need to configure work status to help control the planning process while implementing BPC Standard. Which steps are required?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Enable data locking for the model.
b) Maintain the manager property in the owner dimension.
c) Define a hierarchy in the owner dimension.
d) Maintain the reviewer property in the owner dimension.
 
09. You are working in a BPC Embedded system. You need to configure the task sequence for month-end closing. Which of the following settings must be configured?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Currency entity
b) Task frequency
c) Task dependency
d) Currency
 
10. Which hierarchy is used in the consolidation monitor?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Entity Hierarchy
b) Intercompany-based Hierarchy
c) Ownership-based Hierarchy
d) Group Hierarchy
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP BPC Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_EPMBPC_11 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP BusinessObjects Planning and Consolidation Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01
Answer: b
QUESTION: 02
Answer: a, c
QUESTION: 03
Answer: a, b
QUESTION: 04
Answer: d
QUESTION: 05
Answer: c
QUESTION: 06
Answer: d
QUESTION: 07
Answer: b, c, e
QUESTION: 08
Answer: a, c
QUESTION: 09
Answer: a, b
QUESTION: 10
Answer: c

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP BusinessObjects Planning and Consolidation (BPC) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.7 / 5 (79 votes)