SAP B1 Certification Sample Questions and Answers Set - 1

C_TB1200_93 Dumps Free, C_TB1200_93 PDF Download, SAP B1 Dumps Free, SAP B1 PDF Download, SAP Business One Certification, C_TB1200_93 Free Download, C_TB1200_10 Dumps Free, C_TB1200_10 PDF DownloadThe SAP B1 Certification Sample Question Set is prepared to make you familiar with actual SAP C_TB1200_93, C_TB1200_10 exam question format and exam pattern. To get familiar with more exam properties, we suggest you to try our Sample SAP B1 Certification Practice Exam.

This Sample SAP B1 Certification Practice Exam is designed for evaluation purpose only. If you are planning to write the SAP Business One Certification Exam (C_TB1200_93, C_TB1200_10) and really want to test your SAP B1 subject knowledge to identify your weak areas, we strongly recommend you to start your preparation with our Premium SAP B1 Certification Practice Exam.

SAP B1 Sample Questions:

01. A user runs the payment wizard. Unexpectedly, not all of the open A/P invoices to pay are presented in the recommendation step, What can be the reasons for that?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) The user did not choose the appropriate payment method in the Payment Wizard selection criteria.
b) The user entered a number of tolerance days in the wizard parameters.
c) The A/P invoice is not in the date range that the user selected.
d) The vendor’s payment terms are cash basic.
 
02. One of Tiny Toys' vendors has branches all around the world. Therefore, the vendor issues invoices in various foreign currencies.
Tiny Toys has defined the vendor's master data currency as 'All Currencies'. This enables Tiny Toys to enter invoices for this vendor in any currency.
How is the 'Account Balance' stored?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) In local currency, system currency and specified foreign currency.
b) In the local currency and system currency.
c) In local currency and specified foreign currency.
d) In every foreign currency that is used in the invoices.
 
03. You want all components of a Bill of Materials (BOM) to be consumed at the time that production starts. Which issue method would you set for the components and what document would you create when production starts?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Manual issue method and an Issue for Production document
b) Manual issue method and a Goods Issue document
c) Backflush issue method and an Issue for Production document
d) Backflush issue method and a Goods Issue document
 
04. What can be copied from one user to another?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Form settings
b) Data ownership authorizations
c) General authorizations
d) Report categories
 
05. Which report shows the earnings of the business for a selected period?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Profit and Loss
b) Trial Balance
c) Balance Sheet
d) Cash Flow
 
06. How would you enter the name and contact information for a sales prospect into a SAP Business One company database?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Add a draft quotation
b) Use a relationship map
c) Create a lead
d) Set up configuration data
 
07. While browsing through sales orders, a user sees gaps in the document records. What might have caused this?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Header and row owner is selected for data ownership and the user only has a relationship with the header owner.
b) The user does not have data ownership permission to the documents.
c) Header owner is selected for data ownership and the user only has a relationship with the row owner.
d) The documents were flagged in data ownership as No Restriction.
 
08. A company purchases a group of items for resale that are subject to sudden price increases from a vendor.
The company wants to update prices in two sales price lists for only that item group when the purchase prices change. The other items on those price lists should NOT change.
What are the best options for setting this up?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Run the Prices Update Wizard to update item prices by a percentage and choose the item group in the two price lists.
b) Use the Update Parent Prices Globally to choose the two price lists and item group to make the changes.
c) Set only those items in the two price lists to be based on the Purchase Price List with a factor. Updates will be automatic when the base price list changes.
d) Use Special Prices for Business Partners to create two special price lists for the vendor and base that price list on the Purchase Price List with a factor. Updates will be automatic when the base price list changes.
 
09. What is the most important factor when determining the priority of a support incident?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) The importance of the customer.
b) The version and patch level that was tested.
c) The business impact on the customer.
d) The SAP Business One (SBO) incident component.
 
10. You contact a vendor about a recent shipment with a defective item. The vendor gives you a return material authorization number and asks you to send the item back to them.
What is the best document to use to begin the process of returning the items?
Please choose the correct answer.
a) Goods Issue
b) Goods Return Request
c) Return
d) Inventory Transfer
 
Quick Tips:
  • SAP provides a note "There are 'N' correct answers to this question." in actual SAP B1 Certification Exam.
  • SAP does not ask "True or False" type questions in actual SAP C_TB1200_93, C_TB1200_10 Exam.
  • SAP provides an option to Increase (+) or Decrease (-) font size of exam screen for better readability in actual SAP Business One Certification Exam.

Solutions:

QUESTION: 01
Answer: a, c
QUESTION: 02
Answer: b
QUESTION: 03
Answer: a
QUESTION: 04
Answer: a, c
QUESTION: 05
Answer: a
QUESTION: 06
Answer: c
QUESTION: 07
Answer: b, c
QUESTION: 08
Answer: a, c
QUESTION: 09
Answer: c
QUESTION: 10
Answer: b

Note: If you find any typo or data entry error in these SAP Business One (B1) sample questions, we request you to update us by write an email on feedback@erpprep.com.

Rating: 4.9 / 5 (77 votes)